GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[5] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[8] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Anelmie Herholdt | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Rone Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Chris-Marie Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Imke Els | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Vernelee Oberholzer | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Esther Benson | Somerset West | No | - | |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tineke Louw | ZA | HMS La Rochelle | No | - |
- | Leentjie Kieviet | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Katryn van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Louise VAN ROOYEN | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - | |
- | Shiloh Daniels | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zoë Venter | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 08 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Lara Potgieter
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 10 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 11 |
Nina van Eeden [4]
|
Katryn van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-16 12:00pm | A6 | STK - Court 08 |
Imke Els
|
Anelmie Herholdt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A7 | STK - Court 01 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Esther Benson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 04 |
Leentjie Kieviet
|
Zahra Ferreira [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
Rone Lourens
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
2022-12-17 8:00am | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Milan Swanepoel
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A11 | STK - Court 02 |
Azania Petersen
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A12 | STK - Court 03 |
Tineke Louw
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A13 | STK - Court 04 |
Meri Sandenbergh [6]
|
Milani Mazibuko
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A14 | STK - Court 05 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
6-7(8), 0-6 |
2022-12-17 9:00am | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A17 | STK - Court 09 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Hannah Crafford
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A18 | STK - Court 10 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A19 | STK - Court 11 |
Nina van Eeden [4]
|
Imke Els
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 1:00pm | A20 | STK - Court 12 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Zahra Ferreira [8]
|
3-6, 7-6(5) |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A21 | STK - Court 01 |
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
Milan Swanepoel
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A22 | STK - Court 02 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A23 | STK - Court 03 |
Meri Sandenbergh [6]
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-17 2:15pm | A24 | STK - Court 04 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
Nina van Eeden [4]
|
Zahra Ferreira [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 10:30am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Meri Sandenbergh [6]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-20 11:00am | A29 | STK - Court 03 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-20 11:00am | A30 | STK - Court 04 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-21 9:30am | A31 | STK - Court 04 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-21 9:30am | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
Nina van Eeden [4]
|
Milan Swanepoel
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Zahra Ferreira [8]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-20 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-20 10:15am | C3 | STK - |
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Meri Sandenbergh [6]
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-12 |
2022-12-21 9:30am | D1 | STK - Court 06 |
Zahra Ferreira [8]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E1 | STK - Court 11 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E2 | STK - Court 12 |
Imke Els
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 01 |
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 02 |
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
Emily Wakefield
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 12:00pm | E5 | STK - Court 08 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Angelica van Vuuren
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2022-12-19 12:00pm | E6 | STK - Court 09 |
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-20 1:45pm | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Angelica van Vuuren
|
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-20 1:45pm | F1 | STK - Court 10 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Emily Wakefield
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2022-12-19 12:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 10 |
Hannah Crafford
(Ret.)
|
Imke Els
|
4-4 Retired |
2022-12-19 12:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 11 |
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-19 1:45pm | G3 | STK - Court 11 |
Imke Els
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-8 |
2022-12-20 1:45pm | H1 | STK - Court 12 |
Hannah Crafford
|
Vernelee Oberholzer
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | I2 | STK - Court 04 |
Lara Potgieter
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I3 | STK - Court 05 |
Katryn van Rooyen
|
Anelmie Herholdt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I4 | STK - Court 06 |
Esther Benson
|
Leentjie Kieviet
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I5 | STK - Court 07 |
Rone Lourens
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-17 11:30am | I6 | STK - Court 08 |
Azania Petersen
|
Tineke Louw
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I9 | STK - Court 03 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
Lara Potgieter
|
4-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I10 | STK - Court 04 |
Katryn van Rooyen
|
Leentjie Kieviet
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I11 | STK - Court 05 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Tineke Louw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | I12 | STK - Court 06 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-19 12:00pm | I13 | STK - Court 12 |
Lara Potgieter
(Ret.)
|
Leentjie Kieviet
|
3-4 Retired |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | I14 | STK - Court 03 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-20 3:00pm | I15 | STK - Court 09 |
Leentjie Kieviet
|
Shiloh Daniels
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | K1 | STK - Court 01 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
Katryn van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-19 1:15pm | K2 | STK - Court 02 |
Tineke Louw
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-12-20 3:00pm | K3 | STK - Court 10 |
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
Tineke Louw
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2022-12-20 3:00pm | L1 | STK - Court 11 |
Katryn van Rooyen
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-12-18 12:00pm | M3 | STK - Court 07 |
Rone Lourens
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-19 9:15am | M7 | STK - Court 08 |
Esther Benson
|
Rone Lourens
|
7-5, 6-0 |