Brooklands Mens Club Championship 2023
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Garth Van der Wath | The Northern Lawn Tennis and Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | James Mc Millan | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | James Wooderson | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | William Hanson | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[6] | Andy Booth | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Gareth Williams | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Al Connor | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[9] | James Woodmansey | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[10] | Geoff Walton | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[11] | Dave Baldwin | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[12] | Jason Hingley | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[13] | Charles Hickson | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[14] | Glenn Burns | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[15] | Mark Holmes | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[16] | Paul Mo | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
[17] | Derek Canham | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[18] | Richard Gordon | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[19] | Oliver Pike | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[20] | Adam Hope | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - | |
[21] | Brian Jones | GB | Brooklands Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Garth Van der Wath [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
|
Geoff Walton [10]
|
|
2023-01-05 7:00pm | A3 | Brook - Court 1 |
Paul Mo [16]
|
Oliver Pike [19]
|
11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Al Connor [8]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Andy Booth [6]
|
|
|
2023-01-05 7:00pm | A6 | Brook - Court 2 |
Brian Jones [21]
|
Glenn Burns [14]
|
3-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
TBD | A7 | - |
Jason Hingley [12]
|
|
|
TBD | A8 | - |
|
James Wooderson [4]
|
|
TBD | A9 | - |
William Hanson [5]
|
|
|
2023-01-05 7:00pm | A10 | Brook - Court 3 |
|
Charles Hickson [13]
|
|
2023-01-05 7:30pm | A11 | Brook - Court 1 |
Mark Holmes [15]
|
Adam Hope [20]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
TBD | A12 | - |
|
Gareth Williams [7]
|
|
TBD | A13 | - |
James Woodmansey [9]
|
|
|
2023-01-05 7:30pm | A14 | Brook - Court 3 |
Richard Gordon [18]
|
Derek Canham [17]
|
4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12 |
TBD | A15 | - |
Dave Baldwin [11]
|
|
|
TBD | A16 | - |
|
James Mc Millan [3]
|
|
2023-01-05 7:30pm | A17 | Brook - Court 2 |
Garth Van der Wath [1]
|
Geoff Walton [10]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 |
2023-01-06 7:00pm | A18 | Brook - Court 2 |
Paul Mo [16]
|
Al Connor [8]
|
3-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2023-01-06 7:30pm | A19 | Brook - Court 2 |
Andy Booth [6]
|
Glenn Burns [14]
|
12-10, 11-6, 11-9 |
N/A | A20 | Brook - Court 2 |
Jason Hingley [12]
(Did not play)
|
James Wooderson [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-06 8:00pm | A21 | Brook - Court 2 |
William Hanson [5]
|
Charles Hickson [13]
|
5-11, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11 |
2023-01-06 7:00pm | A22 | Brook - Court 3 |
Mark Holmes [15]
|
Gareth Williams [7]
|
8-11, 11-6, 15-13, 8-11, 5-11 |
2023-01-06 7:30pm | A23 | Brook - Court 3 |
James Woodmansey [9]
(Ret.)
|
Derek Canham [17]
|
Retired |
2023-01-05 8:00pm | A24 | Brook - Court 2 |
Dave Baldwin [11]
|
James Mc Millan [3]
|
7-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2023-01-07 12:00pm | A25 | Brook - Court 2 |
Garth Van der Wath [1]
|
Al Connor [8]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-5 |
2023-01-07 12:45am | A26 | Brook - Court 2 |
Andy Booth [6]
|
James Wooderson [4]
|
3-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2023-01-07 1:30pm | A27 | Brook - Court 2 |
Charles Hickson [13]
|
Gareth Williams [7]
|
6-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2023-01-07 2:15pm | A28 | Brook - Court 2 |
Derek Canham [17]
|
James Mc Millan [3]
|
4-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2023-01-07 4:30pm | A29 | Brook - Court 2 |
Garth Van der Wath [1]
|
James Wooderson [4]
|
13-11, 11-8, 11-9 |
2023-01-07 5:15pm | A30 | Brook - Court 2 |
Gareth Williams [7]
|
James Mc Millan [3]
|
11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 2-11 |
2023-01-08 3:15pm | A31 | Brook - Court 2 |
Garth Van der Wath [1]
|
James Mc Millan [3]
|
12-10, 3-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-1 |
N/A | B1 | Brook - Court 1 |
Geoff Walton [10]
|
Oliver Pike [19]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-07 12:00pm | B2 | Brook - Court 3 |
Glenn Burns [14]
|
|
|
N/A | B3 | Brook - Court 3 |
William Hanson [5]
(Did not play)
|
Adam Hope [20]
|
Walkover |
2023-01-07 1:00pm | B4 | Brook - Court 3 |
|
Dave Baldwin [11]
|
|
TBD | B5 | - |
|
Richard Gordon [18]
|
|
2023-01-07 1:30pm | B6 | Brook - Court 3 |
Mark Holmes [15]
|
|
|
TBD | B7 | - |
|
Brian Jones [21]
|
|
TBD | B8 | - |
Paul Mo [16]
|
|
|
2023-01-07 3:30pm | B9 | Brook - Court 3 |
Geoff Walton [10]
|
Glenn Burns [14]
|
11-5, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9 |
2023-01-07 4:00pm | B10 | Brook - Court 3 |
Adam Hope [20]
|
Dave Baldwin [11]
|
3-11, 7-11, 4-11 |
2023-01-07 4:30pm | B11 | Brook - Court 3 |
Richard Gordon [18]
|
Mark Holmes [15]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2023-01-07 12:00pm | B12 | Brook - Court 1 |
Brian Jones [21]
|
Paul Mo [16]
|
5-11, 9-11, 10-12 |
2023-01-08 11:30am | B13 | Brook - Court 2 |
Geoff Walton [10]
|
Dave Baldwin [11]
|
14-16, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 |
2023-01-08 11:30am | B14 | Brook - Court 3 |
Richard Gordon [18]
|
Paul Mo [16]
|
11-9, 11-9, 15-13 |
2023-01-08 2:30pm | B15 | Brook - Court 2 |
Geoff Walton [10]
|
Richard Gordon [18]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-1 |