BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keegan Groenewald | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Xavier Victor | North West | No | - | |
- | Aidan McConnell | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Juan Bezuidenhout | ZA | Op Die Voorpos Primary | No | - |
- | Imange Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Oliver Johnston | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Herbst | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander Rossouw | ZA | Edgemead | No | - |
- | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Joe Venter | ZA | Laerskool Brits | No | - |
- | Michael Gell | ZA | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
[8] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
- | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sylvern Oberholzer | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Alexandre Lyle | FR | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[15] | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
[16] | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Luca Muller | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | No | - | |
- | Johan Maritz | ZA | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
[5] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ruwan Van Niekerk | Fichardpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Sam Ratcliffe | ZA | Rondebosch Boys' Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Lian Oosthuysen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Unathi Gabelane | ZA | No | - | |
[11] | Awert Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[9] | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Mpho Bowers | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicolas Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Marcel Visser | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Steph Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[7] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Nathan Sloan | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cruz Newton | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Bokang Maseko | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Deas | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua Woudberg | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Ruben Smit | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Koketso Lephotho | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicol Human | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Diwan Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Nathan Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
- | Yonda Hlalu | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
[2] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Nhlamulo Baloyi | ZA | River Ridge | Yes | Karel Jan Doyer |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Raynard Rossouw | Goedehoop Primary | No | - | |
[12] | Karel Jan Doyer | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-06 10:15am | A1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Xavier Victor
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A3 | GRE - Court 8 |
Imange Puwe
|
Oliver Johnston
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A4 | GRE - Court 9 |
Wilhelm Herbst
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A5 | GRE - Court 10 |
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
Alexander Rossouw
|
6-4, 3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A6 | GRE - Court 11 |
Benjamin Behr
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A7 | GRE - Court 12 |
Joe Venter
|
Michael Gell
|
3-6, 6-7(1) |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A8 | GRE - Court 13 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Cameron Kock [8]
|
1-6, 7-6(5), 7-5 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A9 | GRE - Court 14 |
Fourie Delport [4]
|
Daniel Koch
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A10 | GRE - Court 15 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A11 | GRE - Court 16 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Yusuf Osman
|
6-4, 1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A12 | GRE - Court 17 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A13 | GRE - Court 18 |
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
Alec Koch
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A14 | GRE - Court 19 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Luca Muller
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A15 | GRE - Court 20 |
Alexander Pieber
|
Johan Maritz
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A16 | GRE - Court 21 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Zeke Roulstone [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 10:15am | A17 | GRE - Court 22 |
Tristan Summers [6]
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A18 | GRE - Court 1 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A19 | GRE - Court 2 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A20 | GRE - Court 3 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A21 | GRE - Court 4 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-3, 1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A22 | GRE - Court 5 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A23 | GRE - Court 6 |
Marcel Visser
|
Steph Beyers
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A24 | GRE - Court 7 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A25 | GRE - Court 8 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Nathan Sloan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A26 | GRE - Court 9 |
Cruz Newton
|
Bokang Maseko
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A27 | GRE - Court 10 |
Liam Deas
|
Drew Stanham
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A28 | GRE - Court 11 |
Joshua Woudberg
|
John van der Walt [10]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A29 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ruben Smit [13]
|
Rocco Noades
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A30 | GRE - Court 13 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Nicol Human
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A31 | GRE - Court 14 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Nathan Nel
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 11:30am | A32 | GRE - Court 15 |
Yonda Hlalu
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A33 | GRE - Court 1 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Aidan McConnell
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A34 | GRE - Court 2 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A35 | GRE - Court 3 |
Alexander Rossouw
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A36 | GRE - Court 4 |
Michael Gell
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A37 | GRE - Court 5 |
Fourie Delport [4]
|
Alexandre Lyle
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A38 | GRE - Court 6 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A39 | GRE - Court 7 |
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
Luca Muller
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A40 | GRE - Court 8 |
Alexander Pieber
|
Zeke Roulstone [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A41 | GRE - Court 9 |
Tristan Summers [6]
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A42 | GRE - Court 10 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A43 | GRE - Court 11 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Mpho Bowers
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A44 | GRE - Court 12 |
Steph Beyers
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A45 | GRE - Court 13 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Cruz Newton
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A46 | GRE - Court 14 |
Drew Stanham
|
John van der Walt [10]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A47 | GRE - Court 15 |
Ruben Smit [13]
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | A48 | GRE - Court 16 |
Diwan Serfontein
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A49 | GRE - Court 1 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A50 | GRE - Court 2 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A51 | GRE - Court 3 |
Fourie Delport [4]
|
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
|
6-2, 7-6(4) |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A52 | GRE - Court 4 |
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
Zeke Roulstone [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A53 | GRE - Court 5 |
Tristan Summers [6]
|
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A54 | GRE - Court 6 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A55 | GRE - Court 7 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
John van der Walt [10]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | A56 | GRE - Court 8 |
Ruben Smit [13]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
|
3-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | A57 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | A58 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Fourie Delport [4]
|
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
6-4, 3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | A59 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | A60 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
|
6-7(3), 6-1, 4-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
|
0-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-11 8:30am | A63 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Nathan Herbert [16]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | B1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Keegan Groenewald [1]
|
Nicholas Kruger [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 9:15am | C1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Fourie Delport [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | C2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
Kean De Jager [7]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | C3 | UFS - Court 2 |
Fourie Delport [4]
(Did not play)
|
Kean De Jager [7]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 12:15pm | D1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Awert Viljoen [11]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | E1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
N/A | E2 | GRE - Court 17 |
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
(Did not play)
|
Zeke Roulstone [5]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-08 11:30am | E3 | GRE - Court 18 |
Tristan Summers [6]
|
Mpho Bowers
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | E4 | GRE - Court 19 |
John van der Walt [10]
|
Ruben Smit [13]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | E5 | GRE - Court 6 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Zeke Roulstone [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | E6 | GRE - Court 7 |
Tristan Summers [6]
|
John van der Walt [10]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | E7 | GRE - Court 13 |
Zeke Roulstone [5]
(Ret.)
|
John van der Walt [10]
|
1-4 Retired |
2023-04-09 11:45am | F1 | GRE - Court 8 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Tristan Summers [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | G1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
|
0-6, 6-7(5) |
2023-04-09 9:15am | G2 | GRE - Court 9 |
Mpho Bowers
|
Ruben Smit [13]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | G3 | GRE - Court 14 |
Nicolaas van der Walt [15]
|
Mpho Bowers
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | H1 | GRE - Court 15 |
Nhlamulo Baloyi
|
Ruben Smit [13]
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Oliver Johnston
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Alexander Rossouw
|
Michael Gell
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Yusuf Osman
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I4 | GRE - Court 12 |
Luca Muller
|
Alexander Pieber
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I5 | GRE - Court 13 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I6 | GRE - Court 14 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Steph Beyers
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I7 | GRE - Court 15 |
Cruz Newton
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | I8 | GRE - Court 16 |
Koketso Lephotho
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | I9 | GRE - Court 20 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Michael Gell
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | I10 | GRE - Court 21 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Alexander Pieber
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | I11 | GRE - Court 22 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
3-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | I12 | GRE - Court 1 |
Drew Stanham
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | I13 | GRE - Court 11 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Alexander Pieber
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | I14 | GRE - Court 12 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | I15 | GRE - Court 16 |
Aidan McConnell
|
Koketso Lephotho
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | J1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Alexander Pieber
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | K1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Michael Gell
|
Alexandre Lyle
(Did not play)
|
6-0, 6-0 Walkover |
2023-04-09 9:15am | K2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Sam Ratcliffe
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | K3 | GRE - Court 20 |
Michael Gell
|
Sam Ratcliffe
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-09 1:00pm | L1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Alexandre Lyle
|
Drew Stanham
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | M1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Alexander Rossouw
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-12 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | M2 | GRE - Court 3 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Luca Muller
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | M3 | GRE - Court 4 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Steph Beyers
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | M4 | GRE - Court 5 |
Cruz Newton
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | M5 | GRE - Court 15 |
Alexander Rossouw
|
Yusuf Osman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | M6 | GRE - Court 16 |
Steph Beyers
|
Cruz Newton
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | M7 | GRE - Court 13 |
Yusuf Osman
|
Cruz Newton
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | N1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Alexander Rossouw
|
Steph Beyers
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-2 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | O1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Luca Muller
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-09 9:15am | O2 | GRE - Court 18 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | O3 | GRE - Court 15 |
Oliver Johnston
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | P1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Luca Muller
|
Diwan Serfontein
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Xavier Victor
|
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Imange Puwe
|
Wilhelm Herbst
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q3 | GRE - Court 7 |
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
Benjamin Behr
|
4-6, 7-6(5), 11-13 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q4 | GRE - Court 8 |
Joe Venter
|
Cameron Kock [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q5 | GRE - Court 9 |
Daniel Koch
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q6 | GRE - Court 10 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q7 | GRE - Court 11 |
Alec Koch
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q8 | GRE - Court 12 |
Johan Maritz
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q9 | GRE - Court 13 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q10 | GRE - Court 14 |
Lian Oosthuysen
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q11 | GRE - Court 15 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q12 | GRE - Court 16 |
Marcel Visser
|
Dejan Stojakovic
(Def.)
|
|
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q13 | GRE - Court 17 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Bokang Maseko
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q14 | GRE - Court 18 |
Liam Deas
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
0-6, 6-7(5) |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q15 | GRE - Court 19 |
Rocco Noades
|
Nicol Human
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-04-06 12:45pm | Q16 | GRE - Court 20 |
Nathan Nel
|
Yonda Hlalu
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q17 | GRE - Court 17 |
Xavier Victor
|
Imange Puwe
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q18 | GRE - Court 18 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Cameron Kock [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q19 | GRE - Court 19 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q20 | GRE - Court 20 |
Alec Koch
|
Johan Maritz
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q21 | GRE - Court 21 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2023-04-07 9:00am | Q22 | GRE - Court 22 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Marcel Visser
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q23 | GRE - Court 1 |
Nathan Sloan
(Ret.)
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
6-3, 1-5 Retired |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Q24 | GRE - Court 2 |
Rocco Noades
|
Nathan Nel
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | Q25 | GRE - Court 17 |
Imange Puwe
|
Cameron Kock [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | Q26 | GRE - Court 18 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Alec Koch
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | Q27 | GRE - Court 19 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | Q28 | GRE - Court 20 |
Joshua Woudberg
|
Rocco Noades
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | Q29 | GRE - Court 18 |
Cameron Kock [8]
|
Alec Koch
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | Q30 | GRE - Court 19 |
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Rocco Noades
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | Q31 | GRE - Court 17 |
Cameron Kock [8]
(Did not play)
|
Tyler Stanham [9]
|
Walkover |
2023-04-10 8:00am | R1 | GRE - Court 18 |
Alec Koch
|
Rocco Noades
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | S1 | GRE - Court 20 |
Imange Puwe
|
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | S2 | GRE - Court 21 |
Unathi Gabelane
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 8:00am | S3 | GRE - Court 19 |
Sylvern Oberholzer
|
Joshua Woudberg
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | T1 | GRE - Court 18 |
Imange Puwe
|
Unathi Gabelane
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | U1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Xavier Victor
|
Benjamin Behr
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2023-04-08 9:00am | U2 | GRE - Court 22 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Johan Maritz
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U3 | GRE - Court 17 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
Marcel Visser
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | U4 | GRE - Court 18 |
Nathan Sloan
|
Nathan Nel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-08 12:45pm | U5 | GRE - Court 22 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | U6 | GRE - Court 1 |
Marcel Visser
|
Nathan Sloan
|
3-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | U7 | GRE - Court 19 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Nathan Sloan
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | V1 | GRE - Court 20 |
Benjamin Behr
|
Marcel Visser
|
2-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | W1 | GRE - Court 2 |
Xavier Victor
|
Johan Maritz
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | W2 | GRE - Court 3 |
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
Nathan Nel
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-10 9:15am | W3 | GRE - Court 21 |
Johan Maritz
|
Ruwan Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | X1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Xavier Victor
(Did not play)
|
Nathan Nel
|
Walkover |
N/A | Y1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
Wilhelm Herbst
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
Joe Venter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Daniel Koch
|
Niel Coetzee
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y4 | GRE - Court 6 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y5 | GRE - Court 7 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
6-3, 0-6, 11-9 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y7 | GRE - Court 9 |
Bokang Maseko
|
Liam Deas
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-07 10:15am | Y8 | GRE - Court 10 |
Nicol Human
|
Yonda Hlalu
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y9 | GRE - Court 19 |
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y10 | GRE - Court 20 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y11 | GRE - Court 21 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-04-08 10:15am | Y12 | GRE - Court 22 |
Bokang Maseko
|
Nicol Human
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | Y13 | GRE - Court 4 |
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | Y14 | GRE - Court 5 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Nicol Human
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-08 2:45pm | Y15 | GRE - Court 1 |
Dewald Wepener [14]
|
Nicol Human
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | Z1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Niel Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Walkover |
2023-04-09 8:00am | AA1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | AA2 | GRE - Court 7 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Bokang Maseko
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AA3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Bokang Maseko
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AB1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Juan Bezuidenhout
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | AC1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Wilhelm Herbst
|
Joe Venter
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | AC2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Daniel Koch
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
7-6(1), 6-0 |
2023-04-08 11:30am | AC4 | GRE - Court 3 |
Liam Deas
|
Yonda Hlalu
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-04-09 8:00am | AC5 | GRE - Court 8 |
Joe Venter
|
Daniel Koch
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | AC6 | GRE - Court 9 |
Lian Oosthuysen
|
Liam Deas
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-12 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AC7 | GRE - Court 4 |
Daniel Koch
|
Liam Deas
|
7-5, 6-7(2), 4-10 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AD1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Joe Venter
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-08 2:00pm | AE1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Wilhelm Herbst
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-04-10 10:30am | AE3 | GRE - Court 6 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Yonda Hlalu
|
6-1, 6-0 |