BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Connor ARMSTRONG | No | - |
[1] | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | Erick Heyns | No | - |
[2] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Adriaan Louis Fourie | No | - | |
[2] | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Connor Barnes | No | - | |
[3] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | No | - |
[3] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Reuben Lerm | No | - |
[4] | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
[4] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | George Denysschen | No | - | |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Sinalo BooiBooi | No | - | |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | Sean Wilson | No | - |
- | Jacques Hugo | Rustenburg High | Waldo de Beer | No | - | |
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | Marcus Robertson | No | - | |
- | Waldo de Beer | Rustenburg High | Jacques Hugo | No | - | |
- | Sean Wilson | Westville Boys High | Angus Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | Declan Halsey | No | - |
- | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | Ben SCHOLTZ | No | - |
- | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | Fourie Vermeulen | No | - |
- | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | Jannes KRAUSE | No | - | |
- | Marcus Robertson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | Daniel Lugt | No | - |
- | Ethan Konar | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Hriday Kambaran | No | - |
- | Hriday Kambaran | ZA | Umtentweni Tennis Club | Ethan Konar | No | - |
- | Sinalo BooiBooi | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Fren Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kwanele Mpuma | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Elihle Nozozo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jacques Hugo
Waldo de Beer
|
Hriday Kambaran
Ethan Konar
|
3-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ben SCHOLTZ
Fourie Vermeulen
(Ret.)
|
Daniel Lugt
Marcus Robertson
|
2-6, 2-1 Retired |
TBD | A5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Fren Van Niekerk
Sinalo BooiBooi
|
Kwanele Mpuma
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-7, 2-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Declan Halsey
Jannes KRAUSE
(Did not play)
|
Sean Wilson
Angus Fyvie
|
Walkover |
TBD | A9 | WTS - Court 20 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [1]
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Jacques Hugo
Waldo de Beer
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | WTS - Court 15 |
Reuben Lerm [3]
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Daniel Lugt
Marcus Robertson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | WTS - Court 16 |
Kwanele Mpuma
Elihle Nozozo
|
George Denysschen [4]
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A12 | WTS - Court 19 |
Sean Wilson
Angus Fyvie
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [2]
Connor Barnes [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A13 | WTS - Court 6 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [1]
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Reuben Lerm [3]
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A14 | WTS - Court 8 |
George Denysschen [4]
Thando TSHILI [4]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [2]
Connor Barnes [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-06-27 10:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 14 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [1]
Erick Heyns [1]
|
George Denysschen [4]
Thando TSHILI [4]
|