MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[1] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[2] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
[2] | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
[3] | Eric Matjiane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Simphiwe Ngwenya | No | - |
[3] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Eric Matjiane | No | - |
[4] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Ayrton Vermaak | No | - |
[4] | Ayrton Vermaak | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Jason HARRIS | No | - |
- | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Tapiwa Mutiwanyuka | No | - | |
- | Nicholas GODDEN | ZA | German Country Club | Kamil Reddy | No | - |
- | Kamil Reddy | German Country Club | Nicholas GODDEN | No | - | |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | Cameron OLIVER | No | - |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | Taheem AHMED | No | - |
- | Tapiwa Mutiwanyuka | ZW | Monde Magigaba | No | - | |
- | Taheem AHMED | Steyn City School | Jazib AHMED | No | - | |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - |
- | Mpho Jantjies | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Tshepiso Mooka | No | - |
- | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mpho Jantjies | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Alman AHMED | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Kamil Reddy
Nicholas GODDEN
|
Mpho Jantjies
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A4 | PTC - Court 3 |
Taheem AHMED
Jazib AHMED
(Did not play)
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Cameron OLIVER
Alman AHMED
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A9 | PTC - Court 1 |
Munashe TEBURU [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Kamil Reddy
Nicholas GODDEN
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A10 | PTC - Court 2 |
Jason HARRIS [4]
Ayrton Vermaak [4]
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-3, 6-7(6), 5-10 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A11 | PTC - Court 3 |
Monde Magigaba
Tapiwa Mutiwanyuka
|
Eric Matjiane [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A12 | PTC - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Deon Kearns [2]
MARK AGGENBACH [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-25 1:30pm | A13 | PTC - Court 1 |
Munashe TEBURU [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-25 1:30pm | A14 | PTC - Court 2 |
Eric Matjiane [3]
Simphiwe Ngwenya [3]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
MARK AGGENBACH [2]
|
1-6, 6-1, 5-10 |
2023-09-25 3:00pm | A15 | PTC - Court 1 |
Munashe TEBURU [1]
Matthew HARRIS [1]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
MARK AGGENBACH [2]
|
6-3, 6-7(6), 10-8 |