BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | Hlumani Kekana | No | - | |
[1] | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | Matthew Goodchild | No | - |
[2] | Christiaan Franken | ZA | Italian Club | Michaèl Bell | No | - |
[2] | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | Christiaan Franken | No | - |
[3] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | Nicolai Paraian | No | - | |
[3] | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | No | - |
[4] | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | Thyan Botha | No | - | |
[4] | Thyan Botha | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Dalain Crous | No | - |
- | Dante Bolani | Bryan Wiggill | No | - | ||
- | JC STRAUSS | Italian Tennis Club | Sekani Vara | No | - | |
- | Wayne Sibanda | ZA | Flamingo Boys & Girls Tennis Club | Blessing Dube | No | - |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | JC STRAUSS | No | - | |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | Auden Caby | No | - |
- | Lefa Moganedi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Tiisetso Mekwa | No | - |
- | Auden Caby | Florida Park Tennis Club | Jordan James Haynes | No | - | |
- | Donelle Pillay | ZA | Raahim Akbar Khan | No | - | |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Enrique Da Naia | No | - |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Constantine Covary | No | - |
- | Blessing Dube | ZA | Wayne Sibanda | No | - | |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Lefa Moganedi | No | - |
- | Mduduzi Khumalo | ZA | Nkosizizwili Tshabalala | No | - | |
- | Nkosizizwili Tshabalala | ZA | Mduduzi Khumalo | No | - | |
- | Nathan Diggeden | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | Nathan Potgieter | No | - |
- | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Dante Bolani | No | - |
- | Nathan Potgieter | St. Dunstan's College | Nathan Diggeden | No | - | |
- | Zachary Petersen | ZA | Noah Parker | No | - | |
- | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | Zachary Petersen | No | - |
- | Raahim Akbar Khan | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Donelle Pillay | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A2 | PTC - Court 5 |
Enrique Da Naia
Constantine Covary
|
Wayne Sibanda
Blessing Dube
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Dalain Crous [4]
Thyan Botha [4]
|
Bryan Wiggill
Dante Bolani
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A4 | PTC - Court 6 |
Auden Caby
Jordan James Haynes
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
Lefa Moganedi
|
No Result |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A5 | PTC - Court 6 |
Sekani Vara
JC STRAUSS
|
Raahim Akbar Khan
Donelle Pillay
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A6 | PTC - Court 6 |
Nathan Potgieter
Nathan Diggeden
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Mduduzi Khumalo
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
Noah Parker
Zachary Petersen
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 10-4 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A9 | PTC - Court 8 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Enrique Da Naia
Constantine Covary
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-09-24 4:30pm | A11 | PTC - Court 1 |
Sekani Vara
JC STRAUSS
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-24 3:30pm | A12 | PTC - Court 7 |
Mduduzi Khumalo
Nkosizizwili Tshabalala
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
Michaèl Bell [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-25 1:30pm | A13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Dalain Crous [4]
Thyan Botha [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-09-25 1:30pm | A14 | PTC - Court 4 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
Christiaan Franken [2]
Michaèl Bell [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-09-25 3:00pm | A15 | PTC - Court 2 |
Matthew Goodchild [1]
Hlumani Kekana [1]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
Nicolai Paraian [3]
|
6-7(5), 7-5, 5-10 |