BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | EDG - Court 5 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X3 | EDG - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 1: X4 | EDG - Court 2 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
Lian Du Toit
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X5 | EDG - Court 6 |
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
Senthen REDDY
|
7-6(4), 7-5 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X6 | EDG - Court 2 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 2: X7 | EDG - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
James HART [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-13 4:30pm | Box 2: X8 | EDG - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 2: X9 | EDG - Court 3 |
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
John COETZEE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 12:00pm | Box 2: X10 | EDG - Court 4 |
James HART [4]
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-10-13 4:30pm | Box 2: X11 | EDG - Court 2 |
James HART [4]
|
John COETZEE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 2: X12 | EDG - Court 4 |
Nikhil Naidoo
|
John COETZEE
|
6-2, 2-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | A1 | EDG - Court 3 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | A2 | EDG - Court 4 |
James HART [4]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
6-7(9), 7-6(8), 6-3 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | A3 | EDG - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
|
James HART [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-15 11:30am | B1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Tiaan Nelson [2]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG [3]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | C1 | WELG - Court 5 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | C2 | WELG - Court 6 |
John COETZEE
|
Senthen REDDY
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2023-10-15 11:30am | C3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Lian Du Toit
|
Senthen REDDY
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-15 11:30am | D1 | EDG - Court 6 |
Nikhil Naidoo
|
John COETZEE
|
6-4, 1-6, 1-10 |