BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[3] | Fourie Delport | Wesbank | No | - | |
[4] | Tristan Summers | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Fourie Delport [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X2 | WELG - Court 1 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Zeke Roulstone
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 1: X3 | WELG - Court 3 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | WELG - Court 4 |
Fourie Delport [3]
|
Zeke Roulstone
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 1: X5 | WELG - Court 2 |
Fourie Delport [3]
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 1: X6 | WELG - Court 2 |
Zeke Roulstone
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 2: X7 | WELG - Court 3 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 2: X8 | WELG - Court 3 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X9 | WELG - Court 5 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
Nathan Herbert
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-10-13 10:30am | Box 2: X10 | WELG - Court 6 |
Tristan Summers [4]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-13 3:00pm | Box 2: X11 | WELG - Court 4 |
Tristan Summers [4]
|
Nathan Herbert
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-10-14 8:30am | Box 2: X12 | WELG - Court 4 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Nathan Herbert
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | A1 | EDG - Court 5 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Tristan Summers [4]
|
6-0, 3-6, 7-5 |
2023-10-14 11:30am | A2 | EDG - Court 6 |
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
Fourie Delport [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-10-15 10:00am | A3 | EDG - Court 4 |
Nicholas Kruger [1]
|
Juvan Van Pletzen [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2023-10-15 11:30am | B1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Tristan Summers [4]
|
Fourie Delport [3]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-14 1:00pm | C2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | C3 | WELG - Court 5 |
Zeke Roulstone
|
Nathan Herbert
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-15 8:30am | D1 | WELG - Court 6 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Veer Trikamjee
|
2-6, 3-6 |