BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Handré Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
- | Beyers Pretorius | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | No | - | |
- | Bokang Phahlamohlaka | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Sam Shepherd |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Sam Shepherd | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-21 9:30am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-21 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Zian Grobler
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-7 |
2023-10-21 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-21 9:30am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Beyers Pretorius
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-21 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Alessio Vigoriti
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2023-10-21 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-22 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tristan van der Merwe [1]
|
Handré Meyer [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-22 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alessio Vigoriti
|
Vladimir Ignjatov
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-21 12:30pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Zian Grobler
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-10-21 12:30pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kganya Lepekola
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-22 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Zian Grobler
|
Beyers Pretorius
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-22 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Bokang Phahlamohlaka
|
Kganya Lepekola
|
6-0, 6-0 |