BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Yusuf Osman | ZA | Durban Preparatory High School | Cameron Kock | No | - |
[1] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | Yusuf Osman | No | - |
[2] | Veer Trikamjee | Reddam House Waterfall | Noah Haskell | No | - | |
[2] | Noah Haskell | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Veer Trikamjee | No | - | |
[3] | Yash Pillay | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Banele Mnyukela | No | - | |
[3] | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yash Pillay | No | - |
[4] | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | Benjamin Behr | No | - | |
[4] | Benjamin Behr | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Veer Ramouthar | No | - |
- | Viashen Reddhi | ZA | Northwood High | Tristan Coleman | No | - |
- | Callum Pearson | Southbroom Tennis Club | Sphesihle Ngema | No | - | |
- | Tristan Coleman | ZA | St Henrys High | Viashen Reddhi | No | - |
- | Thalente Nzuza | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Shrihan Munnoo | No | - |
- | Sphesihle Ngema | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Callum Pearson | No | - |
- | Zanokuhle Mphande | Esikhawini Tennis Club | Kaelan Benadie | No | - | |
- | Kaelan Benadie | ZA | Westville Boys High | Zanokuhle Mphande | No | - |
- | Shrihan Munnoo | ZA | Virginia Primary School | Thalente Nzuza | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cameron Kock [1]
Yusuf Osman [1]
|
Shrihan Munnoo
Thalente Nzuza
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | WTS - Court 25 |
Kaelan Benadie
Zanokuhle Mphande
|
Benjamin Behr [4]
Veer Ramouthar [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
TBD | A3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Yash Pillay [3]
Banele Mnyukela [3]
|
Callum Pearson
Sphesihle Ngema
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | WTS - Court 23 |
Viashen Reddhi
Tristan Coleman
|
Noah Haskell [2]
Veer Trikamjee [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-04-21 10:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cameron Kock [1]
Yusuf Osman [1]
|
Benjamin Behr [4]
Veer Ramouthar [4]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-04-21 10:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Yash Pillay [3]
Banele Mnyukela [3]
|
Noah Haskell [2]
Veer Trikamjee [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-04-21 11:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Cameron Kock [1]
Yusuf Osman [1]
|
Noah Haskell [2]
Veer Trikamjee [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-1 |