BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
[5] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[7] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[8] | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Jan-Hendrik Lategan | ZA | Laerskool Swartland | No | - |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan Van Rensburg | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate 4 | ZA | Yes | Zach Jooste | |
- | Alternate Alternate 3 | ZA | Yes | Lukas Calitz | |
- | John Arthur Fraser | ZA | Hoërskool Kalahari | No | - |
- | JERMAINE DLOMO | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Antonio Filippi | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Daniël Hanekom | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Conner Maree | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Hendrik (Henri) Swart | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Nicholas Spolander | Bridge House School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | PJS - Court 1 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Alternate Alternate 4
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A3 | PJS - Court 2 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
Daniël Hanekom
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A4 | PJS - Court 3 |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-01 9:45am | A6 | PJS - Court 1 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Conner Maree
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 9:45am | A7 | PJS - Court 2 |
Antonio Filippi
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 9:45am | A10 | PJS - Court 3 |
Hendrik (Henri) Swart
|
Mika van niekerk
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A11 | PJS - Court 1 |
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
John Arthur Fraser
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A14 | PJS - Court 2 |
Nicholas Spolander
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | PJS - Court 3 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Alternate Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A17 | PJS - Court 1 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A18 | PJS - Court 2 |
Daniël Hanekom
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A19 | PJS - Court 3 |
Connor Barnes [3]
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A20 | PJS - Court 1 |
Antonio Filippi
|
Luke Verwey [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A21 | PJS - Court 2 |
Evan SWART [7]
|
Mika van niekerk
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | A22 | PJS - Court 3 |
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Reuben Lerm [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | A23 | PJS - Court 1 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [5]
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | A24 | PJS - Court 2 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A25 | PJS - Court 1 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A26 | PJS - Court 2 |
Connor Barnes [3]
|
Luke Verwey [6]
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
N/A | A27 | PJS - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [7]
(Did not play)
|
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Walkover |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | A28 | PJS - Court 2 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [5]
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 4-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A29 | PJS - |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Luke Verwey [6]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A30 | PJS - |
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | A31 | VDS - Court 2 |
Luke Verwey [6]
|
Dylan Van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-7, 6-7 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | B1 | VDS - Court 3 |
Ronan Gorton [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | C1 | PJS - |
ZAK Oosthuizen [8]
|
Connor Barnes [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C2 | PJS - |
Evan SWART [7]
(Did not play)
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [5]
|
Walkover |
2024-05-05 8:30am | C3 | VDS - Court 4 |
Connor Barnes [3]
(Ret.)
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [5]
|
6-4, 4-5 Retired |
2024-05-02 3:15pm | E1 | COU - Court 3 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Daniël Hanekom
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | E2 | COU - Court 1 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Antonio Filippi
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | E3 | COU - Court 2 |
Mika van niekerk
|
Reuben Lerm [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | E4 | COU - Court 3 |
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | E5 | PJS - |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-7, 6-2, 3-10 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | E6 | PJS - |
Reuben Lerm [4]
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | E7 | VDS - Court 5 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Reuben Lerm [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | F1 | VDS - Court 6 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | G1 | PJS - |
Daniël Hanekom
|
Antonio Filippi
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2024-05-03 3:15pm | G2 | PJS - |
Mika van niekerk
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | G3 | VDS - Court 1 |
Antonio Filippi
|
Mika van niekerk
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2024-05-05 9:45am | H1 | VDS - Court 2 |
Daniël Hanekom
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-2, 1-6, 8-10 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | I2 | PJS - Court 3 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-01 4:00pm | I10 | PJS - Court 1 |
Conner Maree
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 4:00pm | I11 | PJS - Court 2 |
Hendrik (Henri) Swart
|
John Arthur Fraser
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 12:30pm | I13 | PGH - Court 5 |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
Conner Maree
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | I14 | PJS - Court 2 |
John Arthur Fraser
|
Nicholas Spolander
|
6-1, 7-6(5) |
2024-05-03 4:30pm | I15 | PGH - Court 3 |
Conner Maree
|
John Arthur Fraser
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2024-05-03 4:30pm | J1 | PJS - |
JERMAINE DLOMO
|
Nicholas Spolander
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | K3 | PGH - Court 3 |
Josua Van den Berg
|
Hendrik (Henri) Swart
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |