Green Ball Boys Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Dohann Barkhuizen | ZA | De Aar Primary | Benjamin Louw | No | - |
- | Benjamin Louw | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Dohann Barkhuizen | No | - |
- | Seth Horn | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | Jaques Maartens | No | - |
- | Joshua Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Sion Engelbrecht | No | - |
- | Jaques Maartens | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | Seth Horn | No | - |
- | Louhan Jooste | ZA | Douglas High | Viljé Steinberg | No | - |
- | Bernard Slabbert | ZA | Eureka Primary | Joas Van der Merwe | No | - |
- | Jan Daniel Louw | Hopetown High | AC Van der Post | No | - | |
- | Sion Engelbrecht | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Joshua Nel | No | - |
- | Viljé Steinberg | ZA | Louhan Jooste | No | - | |
- | Gideon Kruger | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Matthys Swart | No | - |
- | Matthys Swart | Lapesa Tennis Club | Gideon Kruger | No | - | |
- | AC Van der Post | Lapesa Tennis Club | Jan Daniel Louw | No | - | |
- | Joas Van der Merwe | Lapesa Tennis Club | Bernard Slabbert | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-11 2:00pm | Box 1: X1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Seth Horn
Jaques Maartens
|
Viljé Steinberg
Louhan Jooste
|
3-4 |
2024-05-11 2:30pm | Box 1: X2 | ADA - Court 2 |
Seth Horn
Jaques Maartens
|
Bernard Slabbert
Joas Van der Merwe
|
6-1 |
2024-05-11 3:00pm | Box 1: X3 | ADA - Court 2 |
Viljé Steinberg
Louhan Jooste
|
Bernard Slabbert
Joas Van der Merwe
|
4-3 |
2024-05-11 2:00pm | Box 2: X4 | ADA - Court 2 |
Joshua Nel
Sion Engelbrecht
|
Dohann Barkhuizen
Benjamin Louw
|
5-2 |
2024-05-11 2:30pm | Box 2: X5 | ADA - Court 3 |
Joshua Nel
Sion Engelbrecht
|
Matthys Swart
Gideon Kruger
|
1-6 |
2024-05-11 3:30pm | Box 2: X6 | ADA - Court 1 |
Joshua Nel
Sion Engelbrecht
|
AC Van der Post
Jan Daniel Louw
|
4-3 |
2024-05-11 3:30pm | Box 2: X7 | ADA - Court 2 |
Dohann Barkhuizen
Benjamin Louw
|
Matthys Swart
Gideon Kruger
|
0-7 |
2024-05-11 3:00pm | Box 2: X8 | ADA - Court 1 |
Dohann Barkhuizen
Benjamin Louw
|
AC Van der Post
Jan Daniel Louw
|
3-4 |
2024-05-11 2:00pm | Box 2: X9 | ADA - Court 3 |
Matthys Swart
Gideon Kruger
|
AC Van der Post
Jan Daniel Louw
|
3-4 |
2024-05-11 4:00pm | A1 | ADA - Court 1 |
Seth Horn
Jaques Maartens
|
Matthys Swart
Gideon Kruger
|
5-2 |
2024-05-11 4:00pm | B1 | ADA - Court 2 |
Viljé Steinberg
Louhan Jooste
|
AC Van der Post
Jan Daniel Louw
|
1-6 |
2024-05-11 4:00pm | C1 | ADA - Court 3 |
Bernard Slabbert
Joas Van der Merwe
|
Joshua Nel
Sion Engelbrecht
|
2-5 |