WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maxine BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[3] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
[5] | Georgina KAINDOAH | TZ | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kymberlie VAN DER BANK | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Ronelle NAUDE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Marilize GROBLER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansune' VAN DER WALT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Charne UYS | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Leoné LE ROUX | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Janneke TURCK | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michelle Marie (M) MEIER | No | - | ||
- | Anjali Patel | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kirsten HIGGS | ZA | No | - | |
- | JANA VAN DER MERWE | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Karla ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Kaylee LAYZELL | No | - | ||
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Crystal ROUX | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Kirsten HIGGS
(Did not play)
|
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Walkover |
N/A | A6 | MIT - Court 2 |
Crystal ROUX
|
Michelle Marie (M) MEIER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A7 | MIT - Court 3 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Charne UYS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-06-29 9:00am | A10 | MIT - Court 4 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Janneke TURCK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A11 | MIT - Court 1 |
Anjali Patel
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A14 | MIT - Court 2 |
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
JANA VAN DER MERWE
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A17 | MIT - Court 1 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Marilize GROBLER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A18 | MIT - Court 2 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A19 | MIT - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Crystal ROUX
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 8:00am | A20 | MIT - Court 4 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A21 | MIT - Court 1 |
Tracey BULMER [6]
|
Janneke TURCK
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A22 | MIT - Court 2 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Megan LOMBARDI [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A23 | MIT - Court 3 |
Ronelle NAUDE [8]
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A24 | MIT - Court 4 |
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A25 | MIT - Court 1 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Georgina KAINDOAH [5]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A26 | MIT - Court 2 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A27 | MIT - Court 3 |
Tracey BULMER [6]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A28 | MIT - Court 4 |
Ronelle NAUDE [8]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | A29 | WTS - Court 2 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | A30 | WTS - Court 3 |
Megan LOMBARDI [3]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Maxine BATEMAN [1]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-07-02 10:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [4]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [5]
|
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK [7]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 10:30am | C2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Tracey BULMER [6]
|
Ronelle NAUDE [8]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | C3 | MIT - Court 1 |
Kymberlie VAN DER BANK [7]
|
Tracey BULMER [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | D1 | MIT - Court 2 |
Georgina KAINDOAH [5]
|
Ronelle NAUDE [8]
(Ret.)
|
1-6 Retired |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Marilize GROBLER
|
Kaylee LAYZELL
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | E2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Crystal ROUX
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | E3 | MIT - Court 3 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 11:30am | E4 | MIT - Court 4 |
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-10 |
N/A | E5 | MIT - Court 3 |
Kaylee LAYZELL
(Did not play)
|
Crystal ROUX
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 9:15am | E6 | MIT - Court 4 |
Janneke TURCK
|
Ansune' VAN DER WALT
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | E7 | MIT - Court 3 |
Crystal ROUX
|
Janneke TURCK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Marilize GROBLER
|
Leoné LE ROUX
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 9:15am | G2 | MIT - Court 2 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | G3 | MIT - Court 4 |
Leoné LE ROUX
|
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | H1 | MIT - Court 1 |
Marilize GROBLER
|
Amore CASTELYN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-30 10:30am | I11 | MIT - Court 3 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Anjali Patel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | I14 | MIT - Court 3 |
Dianie MYBURGH
(Did not play)
|
JANA VAN DER MERWE
|
Walkover |
2016-07-02 9:15am | I15 | MIT - Court 2 |
Charne UYS
|
JANA VAN DER MERWE
|
3-6, 2-6 |