BD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Benjamin SCOTT | No | - |
[1] | Benjamin SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | GERARD HENNING | No | - |
[2] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Marshall HULETT | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[3] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - | |
[4] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | STUART VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
[4] | STUART VAN DER MERWE | Calvin CROUSE | No | - | ||
- | Jonathan GAETSALOE | BW | Denzel SEETSO | No | - | |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Joshua CROWIE | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Ruben VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Joshua KLEYNHANS | No | - | |
- | Denzel SEETSO | BW | Rustenburg Primary | Jonathan GAETSALOE | No | - |
- | Joshua KLEYNHANS | Selborne College | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Joseph TOWNES | No | - |
- | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | Eric NEL | No | - | |
- | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | Ferdinand LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Calum Jestin | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Dylan DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - | |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Reuben DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Joseph TOWNES
|
Eric NEL
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 10 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dylan DU TOIT
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Joshua KLEYNHANS
Caleb Fyvie
|
Calum Jestin
Reuben DU TOIT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-30 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Denzel SEETSO
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Daniel CALVER
Joshua CROWIE
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A9 | WTS - Court 4 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Joseph TOWNES
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A10 | WTS - Court 17 |
Calvin CROUSE [4]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Dylan DU TOIT
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A11 | WTS - Court 18 |
Calum Jestin
Reuben DU TOIT
|
Daniel CROWIE [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | A12 | WTS - Centre Court |
Denzel SEETSO
Jonathan GAETSALOE
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 2 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Calvin CROUSE [4]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-02 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniel CROWIE [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
Marshall HULETT [2]
Benjamin DAVIDYAN [2]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2016-07-03 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 6 |
Benjamin SCOTT [1]
GERARD HENNING [1]
|
Daniel CROWIE [3]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |