GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[2] | Aimee HULETT | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[3] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[4] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Yaieshnovi MOODLEY | No | - | ||
- | Karli Hendrikse | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Karmen Pelser | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eryn BAIRD | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Grace Love | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Leanna SAMOUILHAN | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jamie BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Nomkosi NCANANA | Mayville Secondary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 10:15am | A1 | WTS - Court 3 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 4 |
Eryn BAIRD
(Did not play)
|
Yaieshnovi MOODLEY
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Leanna SAMOUILHAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A4 | WTS - Court 6 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Jamie BATEMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A5 | WTS - Court 7 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 8 |
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Karmen Pelser
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 10:15am | A8 | WTS - Court 10 |
Grace Love
|
Aimee HULETT [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Yaieshnovi MOODLEY
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 17 |
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | WTS - Court 18 |
Karmen Pelser
(Did not play)
|
Aimee HULETT [2]
|
Walkover |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 21 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Karli Hendrikse
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-07-01 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 22 |
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
Aimee HULETT [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2016-07-02 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 16 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [1]
|
Aimee HULETT [2]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2016-07-02 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Karli Hendrikse
|
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | C3 | WTS - Court 7 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
|
Anelisiwe NTULI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | E2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Leanna SAMOUILHAN
(Did not play)
|
Jamie BATEMAN
|
Walkover |
2016-06-29 12:30pm | E3 | WTS - Court 16 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E5 | WTS - Court 24 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Jamie BATEMAN
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2016-06-30 11:45am | E6 | WTS - Court 25 |
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
Grace Love
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | E7 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jamie BATEMAN
|
Grace Love
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Ashtyn CASON
|
Nomkosi NCANANA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-07-01 11:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Leanna SAMOUILHAN
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
6-1, 6-2 |