BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[2] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[4] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Wian CONRADIE | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Josh PRINSLOO | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Jacob SACKS | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshuan DU TOIT | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Wernich ROSSOUW | ZA | Goedehoop Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Joshua BLACK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-6 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jacob SACKS
|
Josh PRINSLOO
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Joshuan DU TOIT
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan GROVE [4]
|
Walkover |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Anrich de Kock
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Wian CONRADIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
Jacob SACKS
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Christiaan GROVE [4]
|
6-3, 2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Jacob SACKS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Christiaan GROVE [4]
|
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Colby Paxinos [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jacob SACKS
|
Christiaan GROVE [4]
|
6-7(3), 1-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Jandré VILJOEN [3]
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Wian CONRADIE
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Josh PRINSLOO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
0-6, 5-7 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
7-5, 0-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Wernich ROSSOUW
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Joshuan DU TOIT
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | G3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-2, 6-4 |