WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[2] | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
[4] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Barbara ALUSALA | St Marys High | No | - | |
- | Micaela MARITZ | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mione` Heyneke | Tukkies | No | - | |
- | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tali SULCAS | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Adetayo ADETUNJI | No | - | ||
- | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chris Mari DE VILLIERS | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-21 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
Mione` Heyneke
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [4]
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Tali SULCAS
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
|
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Danica MALAN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-21 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Micaela MARITZ
|
Samantha JOHNSON [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
7-6, 6-2 |
N/A | A10 | - |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [4]
|
Tali SULCAS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 9:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Danica MALAN
|
Samantha JOHNSON [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A13 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [4]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | A14 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
Samantha JOHNSON [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Bianca Koen [1]
|
Samantha JOHNSON [2]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 3:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [4]
|
Adetayo ADETUNJI
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | C2 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
Danica MALAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-28 3:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ntokozo ZUNGU
|
Jessica PORTWIG [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 9:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Micaela MARITZ
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mione` Heyneke
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 12:30pm | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
|
MBALI LANGA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
MBALI LANGA
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | F1 | GrkTS - |
Mione` Heyneke
(Ret.)
|
Chris Mari DE VILLIERS
|
Retired |
2017-01-22 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Micaela MARITZ
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Micaela MARITZ
|
4-6, 2-6 |