BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[3] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Christiaan GROVE | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[6] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reice KRUGER | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Alekzander Musk | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christiaan PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Brogan Borrill | ZA | No | - | |
- | Boitshepo Maake | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Leo KOSTER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-01-21 11:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Alekzander Musk
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Charl VOS
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Brogan Borrill
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Daniel CALVER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Leo KOSTER
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A8 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Matteo DAL MAS [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Reice KRUGER
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A13 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christiaan GROVE [5]
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 12:00pm | A14 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
Anrich de Kock
|
1-6, 6-3, 0-6 |
2017-01-21 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Boitshepo Maake
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Charl VOS
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 7:00am | A19 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 4 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
Reice KRUGER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Christiaan GROVE [5]
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Charl VOS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Christiaan GROVE [5]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
(Did not play)
|
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jandré VILJOEN
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
(Did not play)
|
Kyle Erwee [4]
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 11:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Charl VOS
|
Muhammad VALLY
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-01-28 11:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
Christiaan GROVE [5]
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Charl VOS
|
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Muhammad VALLY
|
Christiaan GROVE [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [8]
|
3-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Reice KRUGER
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | E5 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | E6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Heinrich Krugmann
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Boitshepo Maake
|
Heinrich Krugmann
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-01-22 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI [8]
(Ret.)
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Retired |
2017-01-28 9:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Reice KRUGER
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-01-28 12:30pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
Reice KRUGER
|
5-7, 6-3, 13-11 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | I2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Brogan Borrill
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | I4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Leo KOSTER
|
Matteo DAL MAS [7]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | I5 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Christopher Angel
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-21 2:45pm | I7 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alekzander Musk
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Matteo DAL MAS [7]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | I11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-5 |
N/A | I13 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Daniel CALVER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-01-28 11:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | J1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Daniel CALVER
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | K1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Alekzander Musk
|
Matteo DAL MAS [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-28 8:00am | K2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-01-29 9:30am | K3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Matteo DAL MAS [7]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | L1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Alekzander Musk
(Did not play)
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Walkover |
2017-01-22 8:00am | M5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Brogan Borrill
|
Leo KOSTER
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-01-22 8:00am | M6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Christopher Angel
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-01-29 9:30am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Leo KOSTER
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-01-28 2:00pm | N1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Brogan Borrill
|
Christopher Angel
|
2-6, 1-6 |