GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[6] | Cayla Scheepers | ZA | Voortrekker High | No | - |
[7] | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Kara Heyl | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Emma Grant | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Feur Boegman | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | No | - |
- | Dalitso - Jo Malunga | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Zoe Vermaak | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gia FINE | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Ronel HATTINGH | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | No | - |
- | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ruby Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
- | Elle Theron | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Emma Grant
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Isabella Basson [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Gia FINE
|
No Result |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Elle Theron
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Naledi RAGUIN [7]
(Did not play)
|
Feur Boegman
|
Walkover |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Zoe Vermaak
|
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
Karmen Schilz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Emma OLSEN
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-2 |
TBD | A15 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A17 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A18 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Isabella Basson [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A20 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A21 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Feur Boegman
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A22 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A23 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | A24 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Monique ROBINSON
|
Carli Kruger [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A25 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Isabella Basson [5]
|
7-6, 7-6 |
TBD | A26 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
7-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A27 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
7-6, 4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A28 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
Carli Kruger [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A29 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A30 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
Carli Kruger [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
NADIA GOUWS [1]
|
Carli Kruger [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | B1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
Korona RUGARA [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Isabella Basson [5]
(Ret.)
|
Arili BOSHOFF
|
2-6, 2-3 Retired |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
(Ret.)
|
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
0-6 Retired |
2017-03-21 11:45am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Cayla Scheepers [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | E1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Tayla WILMOT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Feur Boegman
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ruby Broadfoot
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
4-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
TBD | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT
|
Monique ROBINSON
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Danielle CHAPMAN
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | G2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Feur Boegman
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rune Van Wyk
|
Ruby Broadfoot
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
TBD | I4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Elle Theron
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | I6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Zoe Vermaak
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | I7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Emma OLSEN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Emma Grant
|
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | I11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Emma OLSEN
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | I13 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | I14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Ronel HATTINGH
|
Emma OLSEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL
|
Emma OLSEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | J1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
Ronel HATTINGH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | K1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Emma Grant
|
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | K2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | K3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Amike BOTHA [8]
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-03-21 11:45am | L1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Emma Grant
|
Kara Heyl
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-5 |
TBD | M5 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Elle Theron
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | M6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Zoe Vermaak
|
Karmen Schilz
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | M7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Elle Theron
|
Karmen Schilz
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2017-03-21 11:45am | N1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Zoe Vermaak
|
6-0, 6-1 |