GS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Tali SULCAS | |
[2] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[4] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
[5] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[7] | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[10] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
[11] | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | No | - | |
[13] | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
[14] | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[16] | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Esti Du Toit | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Storm Elliott | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carli DE VILLIERS | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Kimberleigh Buitendach | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
- | Kirsti NIce | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Lize BERNARD | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Elanie BRAND | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Tessa MICIC | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sophia FINESTONE | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maude KRUGER | Eunice High School | No | - | |
- | Carli OLIVIER | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Nnuku SETSHEGO | ZA | Welkom Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sharné VAN ZYL | No | - | ||
- | Chante La Grange | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Helena VAN EEDEN | No | - | ||
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jenna STANDER | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | elana roux | Yes | JEANLE WIPPLINGER | ||
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Paige WISE | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | JEANLE WIPPLINGER | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tali SULCAS | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | ORA - Court 1 |
Anke Malan
|
Jenna STANDER
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | ORA - Court 2 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Carli DE VILLIERS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A6 | ORA - Court 3 |
Storm Elliott
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A7 | ORA - Court 4 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-5 |
TBD | A15 | ORA - Court 5 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A18 | ORA - Court 6 |
Elanie BRAND
|
Chante La Grange
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A19 | ORA - Court 7 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Lize BERNARD
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | A23 | ORA - Court 8 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Kirsti NIce
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A26 | ORA - Court 1 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Paige WISE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A27 | ORA - Court 2 |
Esti Du Toit
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A31 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tessa MICIC
|
Naomi Smit
|
5-7, 7-6, 4-10 |
N/A | A33 | ORA - Court 1 |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 [1]
(Did not play)
|
Jenna STANDER
|
Walkover |
TBD | A34 | ORA - Court 2 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Ane DE WAAL [9]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A35 | ORA - Court 3 |
Havana DAUNCEY [12]
|
Carli OLIVIER
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A36 | ORA - Court 4 |
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | A37 | ORA - Court 4 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Maude KRUGER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A38 | ORA - Court 5 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Tiffany LE ROUX [16]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A39 | ORA - Court 6 |
Christine GOUWS [11]
|
elana roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A40 | ORA - Court 5 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A41 | ORA - Court 6 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
|
Elanie BRAND
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A42 | ORA - Court 7 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Karla Grobbelaar [14]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | A43 | ORA - Court 8 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [10]
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A44 | ORA - |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A45 | ORA - Court 1 |
Margerite HARTUNG [6]
|
Paige WISE
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
TBD | A46 | ORA - Court 2 |
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
CARLA GOUWS [13]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A47 | ORA - Court 7 |
Nina PATIENCE [15]
(Did not play)
|
Nnuku SETSHEGO
|
Walkover |
TBD | A48 | ORA - Court 4 |
Naomi Smit
|
Courtney FYVIE [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A49 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Ane DE WAAL [9]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A50 | ORA - Court 2 |
Havana DAUNCEY [12]
|
Helena VAN EEDEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A51 | ORA - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Tiffany LE ROUX [16]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A52 | ORA - Court 4 |
Christine GOUWS [11]
|
Gabriella Broadfoot [7]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A53 | ORA - Court 5 |
Elanie BRAND
|
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A54 | ORA - Court 5 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [10]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A55 | ORA - Court 7 |
Margerite HARTUNG [6]
|
CARLA GOUWS [13]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A56 | ORA - Court 8 |
Nnuku SETSHEGO
|
Courtney FYVIE [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Havana DAUNCEY [12]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [16]
|
Christine GOUWS [11]
|
2-6, 7-6, 9-11 |
TBD | E3 | ORA - Court 3 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [10]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E4 | ORA - Court 4 |
CARLA GOUWS [13]
|
Nnuku SETSHEGO
|
6-3, 6-4 |
TBD | E5 | ORA - Court 3 |
Havana DAUNCEY [12]
|
Christine GOUWS [11]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | E6 | ORA - Court 4 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [10]
|
CARLA GOUWS [13]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | E7 | ORA - Court 1 |
Christine GOUWS [11]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [10]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
TBD | F1 | ORA - Court 2 |
Havana DAUNCEY [12]
|
CARLA GOUWS [13]
|
6-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
TBD | G1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Tiffany LE ROUX [16]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | G2 | ORA - Court 8 |
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Nnuku SETSHEGO
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | G3 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [16]
|
BeRniCe BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | H1 | ORA - Court 4 |
Jenna STANDER
|
Nnuku SETSHEGO
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I2 | ORA - Court 5 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | I3 | ORA - Court 6 |
Maude KRUGER
|
Sophia FINESTONE
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-12 |
TBD | I4 | ORA - Court 1 |
elana roux
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
1-6, 4-6 |
TBD | I5 | ORA - Court 2 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
|
Karla Grobbelaar [14]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
TBD | I6 | Mun - Court 7 |
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I7 | Mun - Court 8 |
Paige WISE
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | I9 | ORA - Court 7 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-2 |
TBD | I10 | ORA - Court 6 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-4, 6-0 |
TBD | I11 | Mun - Court 8 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | I12 | Mun - Court 6 |
Paige WISE
|
Naomi Smit
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
TBD | I13 | Mun - Court 1 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Sophia FINESTONE
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-8 |
TBD | I14 | Mun - Court 2 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
|
Paige WISE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | I15 | Mun - Court 2 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [5]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
TBD | J1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Sophia FINESTONE
|
Paige WISE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | K1 | Mun - Court 3 |
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | K2 | Mun - Court 4 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
Naomi Smit
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | K3 | Mun - Court 4 |
Nicole VILJOEN [8]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
TBD | L1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Naomi Smit
|
4-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
TBD | M2 | Mun - Court 1 |
Maude KRUGER
|
elana roux
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | M3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Karla Grobbelaar [14]
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | M5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Maude KRUGER
|
6-2, 7-5 |
TBD | M6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Karla Grobbelaar [14]
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | M7 | Mun - Court 6 |
Carli OLIVIER
|
Michelle JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | N1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Maude KRUGER
|
Karla Grobbelaar [14]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | O3 | Mun - Court 8 |
elana roux
|
Sharné VAN ZYL
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | Q17 | Mun - Court 1 |
Anke Malan
|
Carli DE VILLIERS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q18 | Mun - Court 2 |
Storm Elliott
|
Anja BOUWER
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | Q21 | Mun - Court 3 |
Chante La Grange
|
Lize BERNARD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q23 | Mun - Court 4 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Esti Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | Q25 | Mun - Court 5 |
Carli DE VILLIERS
|
Anja BOUWER
|
6-4, 3-6, 13-15 |
TBD | Q27 | Mun - Court 8 |
Lize BERNARD
|
Kirsti NIce
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | Q28 | Mun - Court 8 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Tessa MICIC
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | Q29 | Mun - Court 3 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | Q30 | Mun - Court 4 |
Lize BERNARD
|
Tessa MICIC
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | Q31 | Mun - Court 7 |
Anja BOUWER
|
Tessa MICIC
|
5-7, 6-7 |
TBD | R1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Kimberleigh Buitendach
|
Lize BERNARD
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | S2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Kirsti NIce
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | S3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Carli DE VILLIERS
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | U1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Anke Malan
|
Storm Elliott
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | U6 | Mun - Court 1 |
Chante La Grange
|
Esti Du Toit
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | U7 | Mun - Court 3 |
Anke Malan
|
Esti Du Toit
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-4 |