GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lerato Mpailane | Yes | Lungile NTULI | ||
[1] | Minette VAN VREDEN | Bloemhof Girls High School | No | - | |
[2] | Bianca Koen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[3] | Maxine BATEMAN | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Lize-Alet MORKEL | ZA | Strand | No | - |
[6] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Samantha MULLER | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Kaylin BOUWER | ZA | Walmer Tennis Club | No | - |
[9] | Corin DE WAAL | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
[10] | Alexis Tensfeldt | ZA | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Jessica ASSENMACHER | No | - | ||
[12] | Samantha JOHNSON | ZA | No | - | |
[13] | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | No | - | |
[14] | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | No | - | |
[15] | HELENA BOTHA | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rethabile Molibeli | No | - | ||
- | Boitumelo Motang | No | - | ||
- | Ester de Kock | ZA | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ele COERTZEN | No | - | ||
- | Tegan SCORGIE | St Marys - Waverly | No | - | |
- | Nicole Fourie | Ben Vorster High | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Jessica BRUYNS | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Emmarentia WAGNER | Eunice High School | No | - | |
- | Nicole TWIGGE | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Dianie MYBURGH | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Maja GLEDIC | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Kagiso CHAUKE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Danica MALAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chloe KING | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Caitlin LLOYD | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Jeanne ROOTHMAN | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Takalani Molaoa | ZA | Limpopo Juniors Club | No | - |
- | Tiffany-Anne BEUKES | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Biance VAN ZYL | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lungile NTULI | ZA | Three Anchor Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-12 9:00am | A2 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Lerato Mpailane
|
Biance VAN ZYL
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A3 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Zia DOMAN
|
Nicole Fourie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Jessica BRUYNS
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A19 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Danica MALAN
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A23 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Chloe KING
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A31 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Ester de Kock
|
Caitlin LLOYD
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A33 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Biance VAN ZYL
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A34 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Zia DOMAN
|
HELENA BOTHA [15]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A35 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Corin DE WAAL [9]
|
Tegan SCORGIE
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A36 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Samantha MULLER [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A37 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Maxine BATEMAN [3]
|
Rethabile Molibeli
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A38 | Mudd - Court 12 |
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-12 10:15am | A39 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [10]
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A40 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Kaylin BOUWER [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-12 10:15am | A41 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A42 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Danica MALAN
|
Samantha JOHNSON [12]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-04-12 10:15am | A43 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [16]
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A44 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A45 | Mudd - Court 7 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
Nicole TWIGGE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 10:15am | A46 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Ele COERTZEN
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER [11]
|
6-1, 5-7, 0-6 |
2017-04-12 10:15am | A47 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Nicole DONNELLY [13]
|
Boitumelo Motang
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 12:00pm | A48 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Ester de Kock
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | A49 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
HELENA BOTHA [15]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | A50 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Corin DE WAAL [9]
|
Samantha MULLER [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | A51 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Maxine BATEMAN [3]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | A52 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [10]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [8]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2017-04-14 9:30am | A53 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Danica MALAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 9:30am | A54 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [16]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 9:30am | A55 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER [11]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-14 9:30am | A56 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Nicole DONNELLY [13]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | A57 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Corin DE WAAL [9]
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | A58 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Maxine BATEMAN [3]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [10]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | A59 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
6-4, 6-7, 10-7 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | A60 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 10:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Maxine BATEMAN [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 10:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Maja GLEDIC
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-3 |
2017-04-16 9:00am | A63 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Minette VAN VREDEN [1]
|
Maja GLEDIC
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-04-16 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Maxine BATEMAN [3]
|
Bianca Koen [2]
|
No Result |
2017-04-15 11:00am | C1 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Corin DE WAAL [9]
|
Alexis Tensfeldt [10]
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2017-04-15 11:00am | C2 | Mudd - Court 5 |
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-04-16 8:00am | C3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Corin DE WAAL [9]
|
Megan LOMBARDI [4]
|
No Result |
2017-04-16 8:00am | D1 | UFS - Court 2 |
Alexis Tensfeldt [10]
|
Lize-Alet MORKEL [5]
|
No Result |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | E1 | FS TS - Court 5 |
HELENA BOTHA [15]
|
Samantha MULLER [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | E2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | E3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Danica MALAN
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN [16]
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 6-3, 11-11 Retired |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | E4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Jessica ASSENMACHER [11]
|
Nicole DONNELLY [13]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 10:15am | E5 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Samantha MULLER [7]
|
Kaylin BOUWER [8]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2017-04-15 9:15am | E6 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Danica MALAN
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER [11]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-16 8:00am | E7 | UFS - Court 3 |
Samantha MULLER [7]
|
Jessica ASSENMACHER [11]
|
No Result |
2017-04-16 8:00am | F1 | UFS - Court 4 |
Kaylin BOUWER [8]
|
Danica MALAN
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-04-15 9:15am | G1 | Mudd - Court 8 |
HELENA BOTHA [15]
|
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | G2 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [16]
(Did not play)
|
Nicole DONNELLY [13]
|
Walkover |
2017-04-16 8:00am | G3 | UFS - Court 5 |
Vanessa CHIGARIRO [14]
|
Nicole DONNELLY [13]
|
2-6, 6-2, 14-12 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | I1 | FS TS - |
Biance VAN ZYL
|
Zia DOMAN
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I2 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Tegan SCORGIE
|
Dianie MYBURGH
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I4 | Mudd - Court 9 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I5 | Mudd - Court 10 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Samantha JOHNSON [12]
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I6 | Mudd - Court 3 |
Emmarentia WAGNER
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I8 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Boitumelo Motang
|
Ester de Kock
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 2:30pm | I9 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Biance VAN ZYL
|
Tegan SCORGIE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 2:30pm | I10 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 8:00am | I11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 2:30pm | I12 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Ele COERTZEN
|
Ester de Kock
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 10:00am | I13 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Tegan SCORGIE
|
Takalani Molaoa
|
7-5, 2-6, 7-10 |
2017-04-15 10:00am | I14 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
Ester de Kock
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-04-16 8:00am | I15 | UFS - Court 6 |
Takalani Molaoa
|
Angela GEORGIEVA [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | J1 | - |
Tegan SCORGIE
(Did not play)
|
Ester de Kock
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 11:00am | K1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Biance VAN ZYL
|
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-2 |
2017-04-15 11:00am | K2 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
Ele COERTZEN
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00am | K3 | FS TS - |
Biance VAN ZYL
|
Ele COERTZEN
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-04-16 8:00am | L1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Jeanne ROOTHMAN
|
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-3 |
N/A | M3 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Samantha JOHNSON [12]
|
Emmarentia WAGNER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-15 9:15am | M5 | Mudd - Court 4 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 9:15am | M6 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Samantha JOHNSON [12]
|
Boitumelo Motang
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 11:45am | M7 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Dianie MYBURGH
|
Samantha JOHNSON [12]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 11:45am | N1 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Kagiso CHAUKE
|
Boitumelo Motang
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | Q17 | Mudd - Court 11 |
Lerato Mpailane
|
Nicole Fourie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 10:15am | Q27 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Chloe KING
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 1:15pm | Q30 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Willemien COETZEE
|
Caitlin LLOYD
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 11:00am | Q31 | Mudd - Court 6 |
Nicole Fourie
|
Willemien COETZEE
|
4-6, 2-6 |