GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nerine VAN DER WALT | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | Kelly ARENDS | No | - |
- | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Tessa MALAN | No | - |
- | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Marjuzel VENTER | No | - |
[3] | Hannah LEVY | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Sarah MILLARD | No | - |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Kema RUGARA | No | - |
- | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Gabriella Broadfoot | No | - |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | Amy BLOCH | No | - | |
- | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | Naledi MANYUBE | No | - | |
- | Storm VEENSTRA | ZA | St Annes College Tennis | Jessica MARX | No | - |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - |
[4] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | No | - |
- | Kristen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Lenka STEENKAMP | No | - | |
- | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | Mia-leigh Cilliers | No | - |
- | Simone TERBLANCHE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | No | - | |
[2] | Ine LAMPRECHT | Arista Siebrits | No | - | ||
[1] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Nerine VAN DER WALT | No | - |
[2] | Arista Siebrits | ZA | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | |
[3] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | Hannah LEVY | No | - | |
[4] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | Leigh VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Jessica MARX | ZA | Gonubie Tennis Club | Storm VEENSTRA | No | - |
- | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | Makhosazana Stewart | No | - |
- | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | Mienke VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Polia GIZDOVA | No | - |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Simone TERBLANCHE | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | Kyla STEYN | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Kagiso LEDWABA | No | - | |
- | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Isabella FERREIRA | No | - |
- | Gabriella Broadfoot | ZA | Christine KRUGER | No | - | |
- | Marjuzel VENTER | ZA | Diamantveld High | Line GREYLING | No | - |
- | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | Anelma GROBLER | No | - | |
- | Lenka STEENKAMP | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Kristen FICHARDT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A1 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [1]
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A2 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Anelma GROBLER
Tessa MALAN
|
Line GREYLING
Marjuzel VENTER
|
5-7, 6-3, 3-10 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A3 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Hannah LEVY [3]
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
Kema RUGARA
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A4 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Christine KRUGER
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Kyla STEYN
Amy BLOCH
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A5 | Eunic - Court 5 |
Mienke VILJOEN
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Storm VEENSTRA
Jessica MARX
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A6 | Eunic - Court 6 |
Polia GIZDOVA
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [4]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A7 | Eunic - Court 7 |
Kristen FICHARDT
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
Isabella FERREIRA
Mia-leigh Cilliers
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A8 | Eunic - Court 8 |
Simone TERBLANCHE
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A9 | Eunic - Court 1 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [1]
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Line GREYLING
Marjuzel VENTER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A10 | Eunic - Court 2 |
Hannah LEVY [3]
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Christine KRUGER
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A11 | Eunic - Court 3 |
Mienke VILJOEN
Naledi MANYUBE
|
Polia GIZDOVA
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A12 | Eunic - Court 4 |
Kristen FICHARDT
Lenka STEENKAMP
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
6-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2017-04-16 11:30am | A13 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Nerine VAN DER WALT [1]
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Christine KRUGER
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Polia GIZDOVA
Suzanie PRETORIUS
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-16 12:15pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Christine KRUGER
Gabriella Broadfoot
|
Ine LAMPRECHT [2]
Arista Siebrits [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |