BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Philip Strauss | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
[2] | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[3] | Niklas Van der Westhuizen | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | aidan cupido | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | Quinn Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alexander CILLIERS | Robertson Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Nejthardt | ZA | Sacs High | No | - |
- | Samuel Bravo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alessandro Panzeri | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-27 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 05 |
Milan Strydom
|
Samuel Bravo
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-27 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 06 |
Edward Petersen [4]
|
Nicholas Nejthardt
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-27 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 07 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Alexander CILLIERS
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-27 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 08 |
aidan cupido
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-04-27 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 09 |
Jaden Slom
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-4 |
2017-04-27 1:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 09 |
Philip Strauss [1]
|
Milan Strydom
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-27 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 10 |
Nicholas Nejthardt
|
Lucas PENTZ
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-27 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 11 |
aidan cupido
|
Niklas Van der Westhuizen [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-27 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 12 |
Jaden Slom
|
Edward KATSARSKI [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-28 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 09 |
Milan Strydom
|
Lucas PENTZ
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-28 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
aidan cupido
|
Edward KATSARSKI [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-29 8:30am | A15 | STK - Court 08 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Edward KATSARSKI [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-28 1:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Milan Strydom
|
aidan cupido
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2017-04-28 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Philip Strauss [1]
|
Nicholas Nejthardt
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-28 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Niklas Van der Westhuizen [3]
|
Jaden Slom
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-04-28 1:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Philip Strauss [1]
|
Niklas Van der Westhuizen [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-04-28 1:00pm | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
Nicholas Nejthardt
|
Jaden Slom
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2017-04-27 2:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 11 |
Edward Petersen [4]
|
Alexander CILLIERS
|
3-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2017-04-28 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 01 |
Samuel Bravo
|
Alexander CILLIERS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-27 2:15pm | E6 | STK - Court 12 |
Quinn Abercrombie
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-28 1:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Alexander CILLIERS
|
Alessandro Panzeri
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-28 1:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 10 |
Samuel Bravo
|
Quinn Abercrombie
|
6-1, 6-1 |