GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
[7] | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Aimee CAPLAN | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mphile KHUBEKA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Zia DOMAN | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[5] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Jayde Benn | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Shanri Nortje | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-06-16 10:30am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Mphile KHUBEKA
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-06-16 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
Shanri Nortje
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Jessica PORTWIG [1]
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
0-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Aimee CAPLAN
|
Zia DOMAN [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [5]
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jayde Benn
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [6]
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-06-16 2:15pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A25 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Jessica PORTWIG [1]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A26 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
Zia DOMAN [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A27 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [5]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
4-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | A28 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [6]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-06-18 9:15am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Jessica PORTWIG [1]
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-06-18 9:15am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-24 8:00am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jessica PORTWIG [1]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-06-24 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-06-18 9:15am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
Zia DOMAN [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-06-18 9:15am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [5]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Neo MAFUYEKA [7]
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Zia DOMAN [8]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | E1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Tayla KRUGER
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | E2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
Aimee CAPLAN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | E3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Jayde Benn
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-06-17 1:00pm | E4 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-06-18 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-06-18 10:30am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
6-3, 4-6, 2-10 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tayla KRUGER
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | F1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Polia GIZDOVA [4]
|
Relebogile SEREO
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | G1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Aimee CAPLAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-06-18 10:30am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jayde Benn
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-06-24 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-06-17 11:45am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Mphile KHUBEKA
|
Shanri Nortje
|
2-6, 1-6 |