GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[3] | Margot Vivier | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[4] | Chene Claassens | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LARI BRAND | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Lara Rörich | ZA | Laerskool George-Suid | No | - |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Phuthi Leshoele | Ladybrand Sport Klub | No | - | |
- | Lu-Ann Visser | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Anneke Linde | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Liané Liversage | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Marlene Du Plessis | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Ruvarashe Majonga | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-20 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Lu-Ann Visser
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-20 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 14 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Anneke Linde
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-10-20 9:00am | A3 | UFS - Court 15 |
Chene Claassens [4]
|
Gitta-mè Victor
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-20 9:00am | A4 | UFS - Court 16 |
Phuthi Leshoele
|
Liané Liversage
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-10 |
2018-10-20 9:00am | A5 | UFS - Court 17 |
Marlene Du Plessis
|
LARI BRAND
|
5-7, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-10-20 9:00am | A6 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ruvarashe Majonga
|
Margot Vivier [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | UFS - Court 3 |
Lara Rörich
|
Allegra van der Walt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-10-20 10:15am | A8 | UFS - Court 4 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | A9 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | A10 | UFS - Court 11 |
Gitta-mè Victor
|
Liané Liversage
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | A11 | UFS - Court 12 |
LARI BRAND
|
Margot Vivier [3]
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | A12 | UFS - Court 13 |
Lara Rörich
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-21 9:00am | A13 | UFS - Court 13 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Gitta-mè Victor
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-10-21 9:00am | A14 | UFS - Court 14 |
LARI BRAND
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-21 10:45am | A15 | UFS - |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Savanah Olivier [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-10-21 11:30am | B1 | UFS - |
Gitta-mè Victor
|
LARI BRAND
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2018-10-21 9:00am | C1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Liané Liversage
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-10-21 9:00am | C2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Margot Vivier [3]
|
Lara Rörich
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-10-21 11:30am | C3 | UFS - |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [1]
|
Margot Vivier [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-10-21 11:30am | D1 | UFS - |
Liané Liversage
|
Lara Rörich
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | E1 | UFS - Court 14 |
Lu-Ann Visser
|
Anneke Linde
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | E2 | UFS - Court 15 |
Chene Claassens [4]
|
Phuthi Leshoele
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | E3 | UFS - Court 16 |
Marlene Du Plessis
|
Ruvarashe Majonga
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-20 12:45pm | E4 | UFS - Court 17 |
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
|
2018-10-21 9:00am | E5 | UFS - Court 17 |
Lu-Ann Visser
|
Chene Claassens [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-21 9:00am | E6 | UFS - Court 18 |
Marlene Du Plessis
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-10-21 11:30am | E7 | UFS - |
Chene Claassens [4]
|
Marlene Du Plessis
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | UFS - |
Lu-Ann Visser
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-10-21 10:15am | G1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Anneke Linde
|
Phuthi Leshoele
|
6-4, 6-1 |
TBD | G2 | - |
Ruvarashe Majonga
|
|
|
2018-10-21 11:30am | G3 | UFS - |
Anneke Linde
|
Ruvarashe Majonga
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | H1 | - |
Phuthi Leshoele
|
|