MS
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Matthew Harris | Barossa Valley Squash Club (at the Rex) | |
A2 | 2 | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | |
A8 | 1 | Gregory Cobbledick | Durban Country Club Tennis | |
A9 | 2 | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | |
A10 | 2 | Johny Coetzer | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club |
A12 | 1 | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | |
A14 | 2 | Jacques MIENY | ZA | |
A16 | 1 | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Philip FRANKEN | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Duther THERON | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Johny Coetzer | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Hendrik LOUW | Porterville High | No | - | |
[Q] | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Federico COPPINI | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Yes | Matthew Harris | |
[Q] | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - | ||
[Q] | Jacques MIENY | ZA | No | - | |
- | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[Q] | Gregory Cobbledick | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[Q] | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | No | - | |
- | Jake CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Yes | Johan-Louis VOS |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[Q] | Matthew Harris | Barossa Valley Squash Club (at the Rex) | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-12-17 8:00am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Matthew Harris [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Hendrik LOUW [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Duther THERON [8]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Dylan SALTON [4]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
(Ret.)
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
0-6, 0-1 Retired |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Seth SEELY
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Gregory Cobbledick [Q]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Alec BECKLEY [6]
|
Jordan THERON [Q]
|
6-7(2), 6-1, 6-4 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Johny Coetzer [Q]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Federico COPPINI
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Ryan Roelofse [Q]
|
Philip FRANKEN [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Liam DAY [5]
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Jacques MIENY [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A15 | STK - Court 07 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | A16 | STK - Court 08 |
Wilco CILLIERS [Q]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Dylan SALTON [4]
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Seth SEELY
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Alec BECKLEY [6]
|
Johny Coetzer [Q]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Philip FRANKEN [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Liam DAY [5]
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-18 8:00am | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
TOM SLABBERT
|
Wilco CILLIERS [Q]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | A25 | STK - Court 01 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | A26 | STK - Court 02 |
Dylan SALTON [4]
|
Seth SEELY
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | A27 | STK - Court 03 |
Alec BECKLEY [6]
|
Philip FRANKEN [3]
|
6-2, 3-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | A28 | STK - Court 04 |
Liam DAY [5]
|
Wilco CILLIERS [Q]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-12-20 9:15am | A29 | STK - Court 01 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Dylan SALTON [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-20 9:15am | A30 | STK - Court 02 |
Philip FRANKEN [3]
|
Liam DAY [5]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-12-21 9:15am | A31 | STK - Court 02 |
Kade MINDRY [1]
|
Philip FRANKEN [3]
|
6-4, 6-7(5), 2-6 |
2018-12-20 2:00pm | B1 | STK - |
Dylan SALTON [4]
|
Liam DAY [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-20 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 09 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Seth SEELY
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-20 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 10 |
Alec BECKLEY [6]
|
Wilco CILLIERS [Q]
|
3-6, 6-2, 11-13 |
2018-12-20 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Seth SEELY
|
Wilco CILLIERS [Q]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-20 10:30am | D1 | STK - Court 08 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Alec BECKLEY [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | E1 | STK - Court 09 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Leander PETERSEN
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | E3 | STK - Court 11 |
Johny Coetzer [Q]
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-19 8:00am | E4 | STK - Court 12 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 02 |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Jahar PERSAD
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 03 |
Samuel TOWNES
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-20 9:15am | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Jahar PERSAD
|
Samuel TOWNES
|
6-2, 1-6, 5-10 |
2018-12-19 2:15pm | F1 | STK - |
Leander PETERSEN
|
Muntingh HAMMAN
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2018-12-19 11:45am | G1 | STK - Court 04 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | G2 | STK - Court 05 |
Johny Coetzer [Q]
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-12-20 9:15am | G3 | STK - Court 10 |
Nikolai HENSBERG [7]
|
Johny Coetzer [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-12-20 9:15am | H1 | STK - Court 11 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
TOM SLABBERT
|
7-6(5), 3-6, 10-6 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I1 | STK - Court 09 |
Matthew Harris [Q]
|
Hendrik LOUW [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I2 | STK - Court 10 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Duther THERON [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I4 | STK - Court 12 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Gregory Cobbledick [Q]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | I5 | STK - Court 09 |
Jordan THERON [Q]
|
Jason FOGLE
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | I6 | STK - Court 10 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Ryan Roelofse [Q]
(Ret.)
|
2-5 Retired |
2018-12-17 11:45am | I7 | STK - Court 11 |
Jake CARTER
|
Jacques MIENY [Q]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | I8 | STK - Court 12 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | I9 | STK - Court 05 |
Hendrik LOUW [Q]
|
Cameron SLABBERT
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | I10 | STK - Court 06 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Richard Hartmann
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | I11 | STK - Court 07 |
Jordan THERON [Q]
|
Federico COPPINI
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-5 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | I12 | STK - Court 08 |
Jake CARTER
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | I13 | STK - Court 05 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Richard Hartmann
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | I14 | STK - Court 06 |
Jordan THERON [Q]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | I15 | STK - Court 05 |
Richard Hartmann
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-4 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | J1 | STK - Court 06 |
Cameron SLABBERT
|
Jordan THERON [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | K1 | STK - Court 07 |
Hendrik LOUW [Q]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | K2 | STK - Court 08 |
Federico COPPINI
|
Jake CARTER
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | K3 | STK - Court 07 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
Federico COPPINI
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | L1 | STK - Court 08 |
Hendrik LOUW [Q]
|
Jake CARTER
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-1 |
N/A | M1 | STK - Court 09 |
Matthew Harris [Q]
|
Duther THERON [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-18 9:15am | M4 | STK - Court 11 |
Jacques MIENY [Q]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | M5 | STK - Court 09 |
Matthew Harris [Q]
|
Gregory Cobbledick [Q]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | M6 | STK - Court 10 |
Jason FOGLE
|
Jacques MIENY [Q]
|
2-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | M7 | STK - Court 09 |
Matthew Harris [Q]
|
Jason FOGLE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | N1 | STK - Court 10 |
Gregory Cobbledick [Q]
|
Jacques MIENY [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |