GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | No | - |
- | Karmi Gouws | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Pontsho Motsoari | ZA | Phsg | No | - |
- | Celine Janse van Rensburg | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Phenyo GOLELA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Megan Fourie
|
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Karmi Gouws
|
Kaitlin Meyer
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Pontsho Motsoari
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Robin Els [1]
|
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan [4]
|
Karmi Gouws
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Cara-Lee Dillman [3]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Phenyo GOLELA
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
Karmi Gouws
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-01-20 8:45am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-9 |
2019-01-20 10:00am | B1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Karmi Gouws
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Robin Els [1]
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Cara-Lee Dillman [3]
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2019-01-20 10:00am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Robin Els [1]
|
Mignon Van Wyk [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-01-20 10:00am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan [4]
|
Cara-Lee Dillman [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Megan Fourie
|
Kaitlin Meyer
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-01-19 8:45am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Pontsho Motsoari
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-6 |
2019-01-20 10:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Kaitlin Meyer
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-01-20 10:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Megan Fourie
|
Pontsho Motsoari
|
6-1, 6-4 |