BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thomas Muller | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
[2] | Michael Shaw | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Roald Coetzee | ZA | Noord-Eind Laerskool | No | - |
[4] | Jan-Albert Botha | Paarl Boys High | No | - | |
- | Ruben Cilliers | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Herman Roux | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Newton | ZA | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - |
- | JOE VAN COLLER | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Charles Lombard | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Thomas Lake | Somerset College High | No | - | |
- | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Reinhardt Mostert | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Louis Kriel | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Jozua Le Roux | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | conrad koegelenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Dian Breedt | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-02 9:15am | A1 | HSS - Court 3 |
Thomas Muller [1]
|
Simeon Roothman
|
7-6, 3-6, 3-10 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A2 | HSS - Court 4 |
Charles Lombard
|
Dian Breedt
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A3 | HSS - Court 5 |
Roald Coetzee [3]
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 9:15am | A4 | HSS - Court 6 |
Louis Kriel
|
Herman Roux
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A5 | HSS - Court 1 |
Reinhardt Mostert
|
Thomas Lake
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A6 | HSS - Court 2 |
Daniel Newton
|
Jan-Albert Botha [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-02 10:30am | A7 | HSS - Court 3 |
JOE VAN COLLER
|
conrad koegelenberg
|
1-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A8 | HSS - Court 4 |
Jozua Le Roux
(Did not play)
|
Michael Shaw [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A9 | HSS - Court 3 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Charles Lombard
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A10 | HSS - Court 4 |
Ruben Cilliers
|
Herman Roux
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-7 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A11 | HSS - Court 5 |
Reinhardt Mostert
|
Jan-Albert Botha [4]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 1:00pm | A12 | HSS - Court 6 |
conrad koegelenberg
|
Michael Shaw [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-03 9:15am | A13 | HSS - Court 2 |
Simeon Roothman
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | A14 | HSS - Court 3 |
Reinhardt Mostert
|
Michael Shaw [2]
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | A15 | HSS - Court 2 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | B1 | HSS - Court 3 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C1 | HSS - Court 4 |
Charles Lombard
|
Herman Roux
|
|
2019-02-03 9:15am | C2 | HSS - Court 5 |
Jan-Albert Botha [4]
|
conrad koegelenberg
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | C3 | HSS - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | D1 | HSS - Court 5 |
|
|
|
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E1 | HSS - Court 1 |
Thomas Muller [1]
|
Dian Breedt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E2 | HSS - Court 2 |
Roald Coetzee [3]
|
Louis Kriel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-02 2:15pm | E3 | HSS - Court 3 |
Thomas Lake
(Ret.)
|
Daniel Newton
|
4-4 Retired |
2019-02-03 9:15am | E5 | HSS - Court 6 |
Thomas Muller [1]
|
Louis Kriel
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | E6 | HSS - Court 1 |
Daniel Newton
|
JOE VAN COLLER
|
|
2019-02-03 1:00pm | E7 | HSS - Court 6 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | F1 | HSS - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2019-02-03 10:30am | G1 | HSS - Court 2 |
Dian Breedt
|
Roald Coetzee [3]
|
|
2019-02-03 2:15pm | G3 | HSS - Court 2 |
|
Thomas Lake
|