WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Louise Hosking | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Chané Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Imogen ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Jenna DOWNIE | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
- | Husna KATHRADA | No | - | ||
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
[7] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Maxima Ellenberg | No | - | ||
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[6] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Solani SINAZO | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amy HENNING | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
- | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[3] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[8] | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Tayla KRUGER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karla Grobbelaar | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-18 8:00am | A2 | UCT - Court 1 |
Louise Hosking
|
Chané Higgo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A3 | UCT - Court 2 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
2-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A4 | UCT - Court 3 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Lente TALJARD [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A5 | UCT - Court 4 |
Kelly ARENDS [4]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A6 | UCT - Court 5 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2019-12-18 8:00am | A7 | UCT - Court 6 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A8 | UCT - Court 1 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A9 | UCT - Court 2 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
|
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A10 | UCT - Court 3 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Solani SINAZO [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A11 | UCT - Court 4 |
Amy HENNING
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A12 | UCT - Court 5 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 9:15am | A13 | UCT - Court 6 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [8]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | A14 | UCT - Court 1 |
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | A15 | UCT - Court 2 |
Karla Grobbelaar
|
Jenna DOWNIE [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A17 | UCT - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Louise Hosking
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A18 | UCT - Court 2 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Lente TALJARD [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A19 | UCT - Court 3 |
Kelly ARENDS [4]
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A20 | UCT - Court 4 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A21 | UCT - Court 5 |
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
|
Solani SINAZO [Q]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-19 8:00am | A22 | UCT - Court 6 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A23 | UCT - Court 1 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | A24 | UCT - Court 2 |
Jenna DOWNIE [Q]
|
Megan BASSON [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A25 | UCT - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Lente TALJARD [5]
|
7-6(7), 6-2 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A26 | UCT - Court 2 |
Kelly ARENDS [4]
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A27 | UCT - Court 3 |
Solani SINAZO [Q]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | A28 | UCT - Court 4 |
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Megan BASSON [2]
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | A29 | RTC - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Kelly ARENDS [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-21 9:15am | A30 | RTC - Court 4 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-12-22 8:00am | A31 | RTC - court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | B1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Kelly ARENDS [4]
(Did not play)
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Walkover |
2019-12-20 10:30am | C1 | UCT - Court 1 |
Lente TALJARD [5]
|
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-4 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | C2 | UCT - Court 2 |
Solani SINAZO [Q]
|
Megan BASSON [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-12-21 10:30am | C3 | RTC - Court 9 |
Lente TALJARD [5]
|
Solani SINAZO [Q]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2019-12-21 10:30am | D1 | RTC - court 1 |
Rebecca BRODY [6]
|
Megan BASSON [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | E1 | UCT - Court 3 |
Louise Hosking
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | E2 | UCT - Court 4 |
Hayley TSUEN
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | E3 | UCT - Court 5 |
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-12-19 11:45am | E4 | UCT - Court 1 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Jenna DOWNIE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | E5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Louise Hosking
|
Hayley TSUEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | E6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Ane DE WAAL
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-1, 5-7, 9-11 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | E7 | UCT - Court 3 |
Hayley TSUEN
(Ret.)
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-3 Retired |
2019-12-20 10:30am | F1 | UCT - Court 4 |
Louise Hosking
|
Ane DE WAAL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | G1 | UCT - Court 7 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 8:00am | G2 | UCT - Court 8 |
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
|
Jenna DOWNIE [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | G3 | UCT - Court 5 |
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
Maxima Ellenberg [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | H1 | UCT - Court 6 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Jenna DOWNIE [Q]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | I2 | UCT - Court 5 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-18 10:30am | I3 | UCT - Court 6 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I4 | UCT - Court 1 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I5 | UCT - Court 2 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
|
Isabella VENTER
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 10-5 |
2019-12-18 11:45am | I6 | UCT - Court 3 |
Amy HENNING
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | I7 | UCT - Court 4 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT [8]
(Did not play)
|
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-19 9:15am | I9 | UCT - Court 3 |
Chané Higgo
|
Nina PATIENCE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | I10 | UCT - Court 4 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
3-6, 7-6(2), 10-5 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | I11 | UCT - Court 5 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
|
Amy HENNING
|
6-2, 3-6, 12-14 |
2019-12-19 9:15am | I12 | UCT - Court 6 |
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | I13 | UCT - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | I14 | UCT - Court 2 |
Amy HENNING
(Did not play)
|
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-20 11:45am | I15 | UCT - Court 1 |
Nina PATIENCE
|
Tayla KRUGER [Q]
|
6-0, 7-5 |
N/A | J1 | UCT - Court 2 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Amy HENNING
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-20 9:15am | K1 | UCT - Court 3 |
Chané Higgo
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | K2 | UCT - Court 4 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | K3 | UCT - Court 3 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Courtney FYVIE [7]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | L1 | UCT - Court 4 |
Chané Higgo
|
Karla Grobbelaar
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | M2 | UCT - Court 1 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-19 10:30am | M3 | UCT - Court 2 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-12-20 9:15am | M5 | UCT - Court 8 |
Imogen ANDERSON
|
Husna KATHRADA
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 11:45am | M7 | UCT - Court 5 |
Husna KATHRADA
|
Isabella VENTER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-20 10:30am | O3 | UCT - Court 7 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
1-6, 0-6 |