A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marcus Jepsen | DK | No | - | |
- | David Myers | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - | |
[8] | Rob Clarke | Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | David Box | No | - | ||
- | Beth Garton | JE | Jersey Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Finlay Halton | XS | Grange Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Albeer Mehmood | Oriam Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Anoopp Nithiyanandam | GB | Oriam Squash Club | No | - |
- | Edith Mackenzie | XS | West Squash Coaching Programme | No | - |
- | Joseph Ewen | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
[6] | Anson Wong | HK | Yes | Anson WONG | |
[7] | Ross Henderson | GB | No | - | |
- | Iain Clark | XS | Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | David Hickman | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Tobias Fritz Weel | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Anton Wong | No | - | ||
[6] | Anson WONG | HK | Hong Kong Football Club | Yes | Anton Wong |
- | Sam Gibbon | GB | University of Nottingham Squash Club | No | - |
- | Asia Harris | GB | Barnsley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Arun Pathal | XS | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
- | Jason Bertschinger | AU | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | No | - |
- | Emilio Schweighart Gate | Kirkwall Squash and Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Ross Mowat | Thurso Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Zsolt Husz | GB | Oriam Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Macari | XS | Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Jorge Costa Gomes | PT | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-16 11:40am | A2 | OSC - Court 5 |
David Myers
|
Rob Clarke [8]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 |
2021-10-16 11:40am | A3 | OSC - Court 6 |
David Box [5]
|
Beth Garton
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-5 |
2021-10-16 12:20pm | A4 | OSC - Court 2 |
Finlay Halton
|
Albeer Mehmood [4]
|
2-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2021-10-16 12:20pm | A5 | OSC - Court 5 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam [3]
|
Edith Mackenzie
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 |
2021-10-16 1:00pm | A6 | OSC - Court 6 |
Joseph Ewen
|
Anson Wong [6]
|
7-11, 11-7, 0-11, 3-11 |
2021-10-16 12:20pm | A7 | OSC - Court 6 |
Ross Henderson [7]
|
Iain Clark
|
11-2, 11-6, 11-5 |
2021-10-16 1:00pm | A8 | OSC - Court 2 |
David Hickman
|
Tobias Fritz Weel [2]
|
4-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2021-10-16 4:40pm | A9 | OSC - Court 2 |
Marcus Jepsen [1]
|
David Myers
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 |
2021-10-16 4:40pm | A10 | OSC - Court 3 |
David Box [5]
|
Albeer Mehmood [4]
|
6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-16 4:40pm | A11 | OSC - Court 4 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam [3]
|
Anson Wong [6]
|
11-5, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 |
2021-10-16 4:40pm | A12 | OSC - Court 5 |
Ross Henderson [7]
|
Tobias Fritz Weel [2]
|
4-11, 5-11, 4-11 |
2021-10-17 12:00pm | A13 | OSC - Court 1 |
Marcus Jepsen [1]
|
Albeer Mehmood [4]
|
11-8, 11-7, 11-4 |
2021-10-17 12:00pm | A14 | OSC - Court 2 |
Anoopp Nithiyanandam [3]
|
Tobias Fritz Weel [2]
|
10-12, 2-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-17 3:20pm | A15 | OSC - Court 1 |
Marcus Jepsen [1]
|
Tobias Fritz Weel [2]
|
9-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2021-10-17 3:20pm | B1 | OSC - Court 2 |
Albeer Mehmood [4]
|
Anoopp Nithiyanandam [3]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 |
2021-10-17 12:00pm | C1 | OSC - Court 3 |
David Myers
|
David Box [5]
|
4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-17 12:00pm | C2 | OSC - Court 4 |
Anson Wong [6]
|
Ross Henderson [7]
|
10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 15-17 |
2021-10-17 3:20pm | C3 | OSC - Court 3 |
David Box [5]
|
Ross Henderson [7]
|
10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8 |
2021-10-17 3:20pm | D1 | OSC - Court 4 |
David Myers
|
Anson Wong [6]
|
8-11, 12-10, 9-11, 3-11 |
N/A | E2 | OSC - Court 2 |
Beth Garton
(Did not play)
|
Finlay Halton
|
Walkover |
2021-10-16 4:00pm | E3 | OSC - Court 5 |
Edith Mackenzie
|
Joseph Ewen
|
11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 13-11 |
N/A | E4 | OSC - Court 6 |
Iain Clark
|
David Hickman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-17 11:20am | E5 | OSC - Court 1 |
Rob Clarke [8]
|
Finlay Halton
|
11-9, 10-12, 2-11, 9-11 |
2021-10-17 11:20am | E6 | OSC - Court 2 |
Edith Mackenzie
|
Iain Clark
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-6 |
2021-10-17 2:40pm | E7 | OSC - Court 2 |
Finlay Halton
|
Edith Mackenzie
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-2 |
2021-10-17 2:40pm | F1 | OSC - Court 3 |
Rob Clarke [8]
|
Iain Clark
|
12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 |