BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Swelihle MAPHUMULO | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Andrew Murray | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Asanda Njapha | ZA | Dundee Country Club | No | - |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Kenan staphorst | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Adam LOGIE | |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
|
|
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-21 3:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
Thando TSHILI
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 1 |
John Bothma
|
Kenan staphorst
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 9 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Asanda Njapha
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-21 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Andrew Murray
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
|
2020-08-22 1:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 21 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 1:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
John Bothma
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 4-1 Retired |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 13 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 15 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-5 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 16 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | A15 | WTS - Court 4 |
Senthen REDDY [1]
|
Connor Doig [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | B1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Caleb Fyvie [4]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C1 | WTS - Court 19 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
|
|
2020-08-23 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | C3 | WTS - Court 6 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Matthew WILSON
|
2-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | D1 | WTS - Court 8 |
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
|
2020-08-22 12:00pm | E2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Kenan staphorst
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 12:00pm | E3 | WTS - Court 15 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Asanda Njapha
|
6-0, 6-2 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Andrew Murray
|
|
|
2020-08-23 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Thando TSHILI
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | E6 | WTS - Court 1 |
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
Andrew Murray
|
7-6, 2-6, 8-10 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Andrew Murray
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | F1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Swelihle MAPHUMULO
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Kenan staphorst
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Asanda Njapha
|
|
|
2020-08-23 12:30pm | G3 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kenan staphorst
|
Asanda Njapha
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|