BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Victor Greeff | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - | |
[2] | William Harding | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | JAN-PAUL JOOSTE | ZA | Douglas High | No | - |
- | Lehanco Malan | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Lesedi Muller | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Jano Niemann | ZA | Ramblers Sports Grounds | No | - |
- | Ruan Streak | Eureka Primary | No | - | |
- | Thomas Fourie | ZA | Hopetown High | No | - |
- | Benna Burger | Hopetown High | No | - | |
- | Hendrik Pretorius | Hopetown Primary | No | - | |
- | Kehan Cronje | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | CJ Erasmus | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | David Peens | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Faizaan Kajee | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Thomas Lategan | ZA | Laerskool Hartswater | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A1 | NEW - Court 1 |
Victor Greeff [1]
|
David Peens
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A2 | NEW - Court 2 |
CJ Erasmus
|
Lesedi Muller
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A3 | NEW - Court 3 |
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE [3]
|
Faizaan Kajee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-11 2:00pm | A4 | NEW - Court 4 |
Hendrik Pretorius
|
Petri Eksteen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A5 | NEW - Court 1 |
Thomas Fourie
|
Thomas Lategan
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A6 | NEW - Court 2 |
Ruan Streak
|
Jano Niemann
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A7 | NEW - Court 3 |
Benna Burger
|
Kehan Cronje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-11 3:30pm | A8 | NEW - Court 4 |
Lehanco Malan
|
William Harding [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 9-11 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A9 | NEW - Court 1 |
Victor Greeff [1]
|
Lesedi Muller
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A10 | NEW - Court 2 |
Faizaan Kajee
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A11 | NEW - Court 3 |
Thomas Fourie
|
Jano Niemann
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 8:00am | A12 | NEW - Court 4 |
Benna Burger
|
William Harding [2]
|
7-5, 6-7, 10-5 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A13 | NEW - Court 1 |
Victor Greeff [1]
|
Faizaan Kajee
|
1-6, 6-2, 13-11 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | A14 | NEW - Court 2 |
Thomas Fourie
|
Benna Burger
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-09-13 9:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 2 |
Victor Greeff [1]
|
Thomas Fourie
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | B1 | NEW - Court 1 |
Faizaan Kajee
|
Benna Burger
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Petri Eksteen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-12 11:00am | C2 | NEW - Court 4 |
Jano Niemann
|
William Harding [2]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | C3 | NEW - Court 2 |
Petri Eksteen
|
William Harding [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | D1 | NEW - Court 3 |
Lesedi Muller
|
Jano Niemann
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E1 | NEW - Court 1 |
David Peens
|
CJ Erasmus
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E2 | NEW - Court 2 |
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE [3]
|
Hendrik Pretorius
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E3 | NEW - Court 3 |
Thomas Lategan
|
Ruan Streak
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | E4 | NEW - Court 4 |
Kehan Cronje
|
Lehanco Malan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E5 | NEW - Court 1 |
CJ Erasmus
|
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | E6 | NEW - Court 2 |
Ruan Streak
|
Lehanco Malan
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 2:00pm | E7 | NEW - Court 4 |
CJ Erasmus
|
Lehanco Malan
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | F1 | NEW - Court 1 |
JAN-PAUL JOOSTE [3]
|
Ruan Streak
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G1 | NEW - Court 3 |
David Peens
|
Hendrik Pretorius
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | G2 | NEW - Court 4 |
Thomas Lategan
|
Kehan Cronje
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | G3 | NEW - Court 2 |
Hendrik Pretorius
|
Thomas Lategan
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-09-12 3:30pm | H1 | NEW - Court 3 |
David Peens
|
Kehan Cronje
|
6-2, 6-1 |