BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[4] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Ethan Reineke | ZA | Curro Select School St Dominics | No | - |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Connor Doig [1]
|
|
|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 6 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-1, 7-5 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
|
|
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 9 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Ethan Reineke
(Did not play)
|
Thando TSHILI
|
Walkover |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 11 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-25 1:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Adam LOGIE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
|
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A9 | WTS - Court 6 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 10 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 11 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Caleb Fyvie [3]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-8 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 9 |
Caleb Fyvie [3]
(Ret.)
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
|
5-7, 1-1 Retired |
2020-09-27 9:30am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Senthen REDDY [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C1 | WTS - Court 13 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
|
Thomas Mckenzie
(Ret.)
|
4-1 Retired |
2020-09-26 2:30pm | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Thando TSHILI
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
5-7, 6-4, 9-11 |
2020-09-27 9:30am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
(Ret.)
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
2-5 Retired |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
Thando TSHILI
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Adam LOGIE
|
|
|
2020-09-26 1:30pm | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-09-26 12:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 23 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Adam LOGIE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E7 | WTS - Court 12 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Adam LOGIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-27 9:30am | F1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
Cameron OLIVER
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|