BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Devin BADENHORST | No | - |
[1] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | ANRO NEL | No | - |
[2] | Daniel CROWIE | ZA | Francois VAN WYK | No | - | |
[2] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Daniel CROWIE | No | - |
[3] | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - |
[3] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Aleksandar SIMOVSKI | No | - |
[4] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | John COETZEE | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | André VILJOEN | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Jandré VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - | |
- | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | Jean Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Charl VOS | No | - |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Kyle Erwee | No | - |
- | Yarona MORULE | ZA | Calum Jestin | No | - | |
- | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - |
- | Charl VOS | ZA | Great Tennis | Daniel CALVER | No | - |
- | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
- | GERARD HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - |
- | Cornel LIEBENBERG | ZA | Grey College High | Joseph TOWNES | No | - |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | GERARD HENNING | No | - | |
- | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | Connor Thomas DOIG | No | - |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Yarona MORULE | No | - | |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Leonardo SOLA | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | Sebastiano SOLA | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Cornel LIEBENBERG | No | - |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - | |
- | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Stephen CLAASSEN | No | - |
- | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Ernst GOUWS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
Kyle Erwee
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [3]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
|
Calum Jestin
Yarona MORULE
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 8 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
|
Stephen CLAASSEN
Ernst GOUWS
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-8 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Joseph TOWNES
|
Sebastiano SOLA
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Jean Badenhorst
Jandré VILJOEN
|
John COETZEE [4]
André VILJOEN [4]
|
6-1, 3-6, 1-10 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
GERARD HENNING
|
Senthen REDDY
Karan VARYANI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Daniel CALVER
Charl VOS
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 5 |
ANRO NEL [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Connor Thomas DOIG
Kyle Erwee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 12:30pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Calum Jestin
Yarona MORULE
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2020-11-01 12:30pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Joseph TOWNES
|
John COETZEE [4]
André VILJOEN [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |
2020-11-01 12:30pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
GERARD HENNING
|
Francois VAN WYK [2]
Daniel CROWIE [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2020-11-01 2:00pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE
Drikus DE JAGER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-11-02 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Joseph TOWNES
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
GERARD HENNING
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-11-02 12:30pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
ANRO NEL [1]
Devin BADENHORST [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
GERARD HENNING
|
6-4, 6-7(4), 10-8 |