MS Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Dylan DU TOIT | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marno DU PLESSIS | Midvaal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Seth ARENDS | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
- | Daniel Leicher | Wanderers | No | - | |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lesedi Malapile | ZA | Pine Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Ignatius Bell [1]
|
Dylan DU TOIT
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jan BEUKES [3]
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Seth ARENDS
|
Christon Basson
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Jannik GEVERS
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-6 |
2021-02-12 3:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Evan Maritz [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Ignatius Bell [1]
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jan BEUKES [3]
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jannik GEVERS
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Evan Maritz [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Jan BEUKES [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-5 |
N/A | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jannik GEVERS
(Did not play)
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Ngcobo Scelo
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ignatius Bell [1]
|
Seth ARENDS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
|
Evan Maritz [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Ignatius Bell [1]
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Seth ARENDS
(Ret.)
|
Evan Maritz [2]
|
0-6, 0-3 Retired |
2021-02-13 10:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Christon Basson
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
6-7(5), 6-3, 12-14 |
2021-02-13 10:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 5-10 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dylan DU TOIT
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-14 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Lesedi Malapile
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Dylan DU TOIT
(Did not play)
|
Lesedi Malapile
|
Walkover |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Christon Basson
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 12:00pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Daniel Leicher
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Marno DU PLESSIS
|
Daniel Leicher
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 3:00pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Christon Basson
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
0-6, 1-6 |