GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Iha Joshi | IN | No | - | |
[2] | Liané Smit | ZA | Sasolburg High | No | - |
[3] | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke | Killarney country club | No | - | |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Mia De Wet | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Jana Jordaan | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Priyanka Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gia Treisman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Elisia Shahbandarian | No | - | ||
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Beyers | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Iha Joshi [1]
|
Jana Jordaan
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A3 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke [4]
|
Minka Steyn
|
4-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A4 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Mia De Wet
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-02-12 12:30pm | A5 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Gia Treisman
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A6 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A7 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Rene Truter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-02-12 2:00pm | A8 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
Liané Smit [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke [4]
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Gia Treisman
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Liané Smit [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2021-02-13 1:00pm | A13 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke [4]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-02-13 1:00pm | A14 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Gia Treisman
|
Liané Smit [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | A15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Gia Treisman
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 7:30am | B1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke [4]
|
Liané Smit [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | C1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | C2 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Taylor Van Der Merwe [3]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | C3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Jana Jordaan
|
Taylor Van Der Merwe [3]
|
1-6, 7-6, 4-10 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | D1 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | E1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Iha Joshi [1]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 10:00am | E2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Minka Steyn
|
Mia De Wet
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 11:30am | E3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Lisa Beyers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 11:30am | E4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Rene Truter
|
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | E5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Iha Joshi [1]
|
Minka Steyn
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | E6 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | E7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Iha Joshi [1]
|
Elisia Shahbandarian
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | F1 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Minka Steyn
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | G1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Mia De Wet
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-13 2:30pm | G2 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Lisa Beyers
|
Rene Truter
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | G3 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Lisa Beyers
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-14 9:00am | H1 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Mia De Wet
|
Rene Truter
|
4-6, 2-6 |