BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan COETZEE | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
[1] | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Johan COETZEE | No | - |
[2] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Jordan GEORGIEV | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | James HART | No | - |
[3] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Gareth Igesund | No | - |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | Willem DE WAAL | No | - | |
[4] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | Connor Doig | No | - | |
[4] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | Reuben DE KLERK | No | - | |
- | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Daniel Krige | No | - |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Johannes Adam | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Matthew WILSON | No | - | |
- | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Senthen REDDY | No | - | |
- | Nicholas REIS | ZA | Grey College High | FREDERICH BRISLEY | No | - |
- | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | Lian Du Toit | No | - |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | Nicholas REIS | No | - | |
- | Lian Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | Stephan du Plooy | No | - |
- | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | Mpho Leshoele | No | - |
- | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | Mikko Reiman | No | - |
- | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Menzi Mkhwanazi | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Tristan Bedderson | No | - |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | Louis Bierman | No | - | |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No partner | No | - |
- | Menzi Mkhwanazi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Simon van Eeden | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-03 2:00pm | A2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
|
Menzi Mkhwanazi
Sabelo Mhlengi Mthembu
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 2:00pm | A3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Connor Doig [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
Senthen REDDY
Caleb Fyvie
|
5-7, 7-6, 10-5 |
2021-10-03 2:40pm | A4 | CHT - Court 1 |
Mpho Leshoele
Mikko Reiman
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
Louis Bierman
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 2:00pm | A5 | CHT - Court 5 |
Nicholas REIS
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Daniel Krige
Nikhil Naidoo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 2:40pm | A6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Johannes Adam
Simon van Eeden
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-03 2:40pm | A7 | CHT - Court 6 |
Matthew WILSON
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 3:00pm | A8 | CHT - Court 2 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
Tristan Bedderson
|
James HART [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 4:00pm | A9 | CHT - Court 1 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-10-03 4:00pm | A10 | CHT - Court 2 |
Connor Doig [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
JOHN CONROY PAUL
Louis Bierman
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2021-10-03 4:00pm | A11 | CHT - Court 3 |
Nicholas REIS
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2021-10-03 4:40pm | A12 | CHT - Court 4 |
Christian Smith
Heinrich Rootman
|
James HART [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 6-10 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 19 |
Guy VORWERK [1]
Johan COETZEE [1]
|
Connor Doig [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-10-04 2:00pm | A14 | WTS - Court 20 |
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
James HART [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2021-10-05 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Connor Doig [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
|
James HART [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |