BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[4] | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matvei Kalinka | RU | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Wilson | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruven Schoeman | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Jack Hopkinson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Corne Retief | Brackenfell Primary | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nelius Swart | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 1:30pm | A1 | PAR - Court 8 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Marcel Joubert
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-6 |
N/A | A2 | PAR - Court 1 |
Henro Kruger
(Did not play)
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Walkover |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A3 | PAR - Court 2 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Thomas Wilson
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A4 | PAR - Court 3 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Ruven Schoeman
|
Nelius Swart
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Jack Hopkinson
|
Benjamin Loots [4]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Matvei Kalinka
|
Benjamin Davids
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A8 | PAR - Court 7 |
Corne Retief
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A9 | PAR - Court 5 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A10 | PAR - Court 6 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A11 | PAR - Court 7 |
Ruven Schoeman
|
Benjamin Loots [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A12 | PAR - Court 8 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2021-08-21 10:30am | A13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Luke Verwey [3]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A14 | PAR - Court 7 |
Benjamin Loots [4]
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Benjamin Loots [4]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Luke Verwey [3]
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | C1 | PAR - Court 8 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Giacomo Coppini
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | C2 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ruven Schoeman
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Ruven Schoeman
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-10 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Benjamin Davids
|
5-7, 0-6 |
N/A | E2 | PAR - Court 2 |
Thomas Wilson
(Did not play)
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 9:15am | E3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Nelius Swart
|
Jack Hopkinson
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | E4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Matvei Kalinka
|
Corne Retief
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E5 | PAR - Court 4 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | E6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Nelius Swart
|
Corne Retief
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Nelius Swart
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | F1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
Corne Retief
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | G2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Jack Hopkinson
|
Matvei Kalinka
|
6-4, 7-5 |