BS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
[3] | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Yes | Connor KRUGER | |
[7] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[4] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
[6] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[8] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Yes | Rohan Loubser |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Connor KRUGER | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[8] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-06 3:30pm | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
|
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
|
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Connor KRUGER [5]
|
|
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
|
2021-11-06 3:30pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst [5]
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
|
2021-11-06 3:30pm | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
James EDLEY [4]
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
2021-11-06 11:45am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ernst GOUWS [2]
(Ret.)
|
Calum Jestin [6]
|
6-7 Retired |
2021-11-05 3:45pm | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
Oliver NAUDE [8]
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 6-0 Retired |
2021-11-05 3:45pm | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 2 |
James EDLEY [4]
(Ret.)
|
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Retired |
2021-11-06 11:45am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 2 |
James EDLEY [4]
(Ret.)
|
Oliver NAUDE [8]
|
Retired |
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Oliver NAUDE [8]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-11-07 9:15am | A2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Calum Jestin [6]
|
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-07 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
|
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
6-7, 6-2, 7-5 |
2021-11-07 2:15pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Ernst GOUWS [2]
|
Calum Jestin [6]
|
3-6, 6-1, 11-13 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
|
James EDLEY [4]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Oliver NAUDE [8]
|
Jean Badenhorst [5]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-11-07 2:40pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [7]
(Ret.)
|
Jean Badenhorst [5]
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-4 Retired |