MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Richard KUNNEKE | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kianu JONKER | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dylan DU PLOOY | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | No | - |
- | liyabona sgobongo | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[5] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[6] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Vaughn WEHMEYER | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rashay Nathoo | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
[8] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | NJ COETZEE | No | - | ||
- | Henning EBERSOHN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE | Hoer Volkskool | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-03 11:00am | A2 | WES - Court 5 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-03 11:00am | A3 | WES - Court 6 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Dylan DU PLOOY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A6 | WES - Court 1 |
Kyle McLeod
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A7 | WES - Court 2 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Johann COETZEE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A10 | WES - Court 3 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A11 | WES - Court 4 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A13 | WES - Court 5 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [8]
|
NJ COETZEE
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-03 12:30pm | A14 | WES - Court 6 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-01-03 2:00pm | A15 | WES - Court 1 |
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A17 | WES - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Peet KARSTEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A18 | WES - Court 4 |
Dylan DU PLOOY
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A19 | WES - Court 5 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 9:30am | A20 | WES - Court 6 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [5]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A21 | WES - Court 1 |
Jean Badenhorst [6]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A22 | WES - Court 2 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A23 | WES - Court 3 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [8]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A24 | WES - Court 4 |
Deon Kearns
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A25 | WES - Court 3 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A26 | WES - Court 4 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Johann COETZEE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A27 | WES - Court 5 |
Jean Badenhorst [6]
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A28 | WES - Court 6 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [8]
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A29 | PELTC - Court 8 |
John COETZEE [1]
|
Johann COETZEE
|
4-6, 6-7(6) |
2022-01-06 9:30am | A30 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
7-6(4), 3-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Johann COETZEE
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
6-4, 6-7(2), 3-6 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
John COETZEE [1]
(Ret.)
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
1-2 Retired |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | C1 | WES - |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | C2 | WES - Court 2 |
Jean Badenhorst [6]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [8]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2022-01-07 12:30pm | C3 | WES - Court 3 |
Francois VAN WYK [7]
|
Jean Badenhorst [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-01-07 12:30pm | D1 | WES - Court 4 |
Nikhil Naidoo [4]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-05 11:00am | E1 | WES - Court 1 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Dylan DU PLOOY
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E2 | WES - Court 2 |
liyabona sgobongo
(Did not play)
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [5]
|
Walkover |
2022-01-05 11:00am | E3 | WES - Court 3 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
7-5, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-01-05 11:00am | E4 | WES - Court 4 |
Henning EBERSOHN
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | E5 | WES - Court 3 |
Dylan DU PLOOY
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | E6 | WES - Court 4 |
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-10 |
2022-01-07 12:30pm | E7 | WES - Court 5 |
Brandon RIESEBERG [5]
|
Henning EBERSOHN
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2022-01-07 12:30pm | F1 | WES - Court 6 |
Dylan DU PLOOY
|
Rechardt Von Wielligh
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | G1 | WES - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
liyabona sgobongo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | G2 | WES - Court 6 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Deon Kearns
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-5 |
2022-01-07 11:00am | G3 | WES - Court 6 |
Peet KARSTEN
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
6-7(6), 6-4, 10-8 |
N/A | H1 | WES - Court 6 |
liyabona sgobongo
(Did not play)
|
Deon Kearns
|
Walkover |
2022-01-04 11:00am | I7 | WES - Court 5 |
NJ COETZEE
(Ret.)
|
Ignatius Bell
|
Retired |
2022-01-04 2:00pm | I9 | WES - Court 4 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Kianu JONKER
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2022-01-04 2:00pm | I10 | WES - Court 1 |
Kyle McLeod
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-04 2:00pm | I11 | WES - Court 2 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Rashay Nathoo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 2:00pm | I12 | WES - Court 3 |
Ignatius Bell
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | I13 | WES - Court 5 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | I14 | WES - Court 6 |
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | I15 | WES - Court 4 |
Richard KUNNEKE
|
Petrus Johannes Abraham VAN DER MERWE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | J1 | WES - Court 1 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Vaughn WEHMEYER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | K1 | WES - Court 1 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Kyle McLeod
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | K2 | WES - Court 2 |
Rashay Nathoo
|
Ignatius Bell
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-06 2:00pm | K3 | WES - Court 2 |
Kianu JONKER
|
Ignatius Bell
|
6-4, 6-3 |
N/A | L1 | WES - Court 3 |
Kyle McLeod
|
Rashay Nathoo
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |