GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[3] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[6] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[7] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Kiara Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Likhona Njokweni | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cindy Duvenhage | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kèani Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | Yes | Anna White |
- | Amy Leigh Stuart | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Truby Willard | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Naruschka Conradie | Humansdorp | No | - | |
- | Liane van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
- | Ameli Theron | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Christi Swarts | Sasolburg High | No | - | |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-03 9:30am | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Jessica Kock
|
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Savanah Olivier
(Did not play)
|
Ameli Theron
|
Walkover |
2022-01-03 9:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-01-03 9:30am | A14 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Layla Du Plessis
|
Zikhona Xate
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-01-03 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Christi Swarts
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A17 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Truby Willard
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A18 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Naruschka Conradie
|
Lonwabo Majeke [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A19 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Jessica Kock
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A20 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ameli Theron
|
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A21 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Jenna Theron [7]
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A22 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Takara Giles [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A23 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Kiara Roulstone [8]
|
Layla Du Plessis
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-7 |
2022-01-04 12:30pm | A24 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Liane van der Walt
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | A25 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Lonwabo Majeke [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | A26 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | A27 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Jenna Theron [7]
|
Kèani Schoultz
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | A28 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Layla Du Plessis
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 8:00am | A29 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
6-4, 6-7(4), 7-6 |
2022-01-06 8:00am | A30 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Jenna Theron [7]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-07 9:30am | A31 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Milla Kotze [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-01-07 8:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Jenna Theron [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Lonwabo Majeke [6]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Kèani Schoultz
|
Layla Du Plessis
|
6-7(4), 6-2, 19-17 |
2022-01-07 8:00am | C3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Gitta-mè Victor [5]
|
Kèani Schoultz
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-07 8:00am | D1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Lonwabo Majeke [6]
|
Layla Du Plessis
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Truby Willard
|
Naruschka Conradie
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Jessica Kock
|
Ameli Theron
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Kiara Roulstone [8]
|
Liane van der Walt
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | E5 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Truby Willard
|
Ameli Theron
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | E6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Likhona Njokweni
|
Kiara Roulstone [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | E7 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Ameli Theron
(Did not play)
|
Kiara Roulstone [8]
|
Walkover |
2022-01-07 8:00am | F1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Truby Willard
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | G1 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Naruschka Conradie
|
Jessica Kock
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 9:30am | G3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Jessica Kock
|
Liane van der Walt
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | I12 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Christi Swarts
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-4 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | I14 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Cindy Duvenhage
|
Zikhona Xate
|
7-6(8), 6-0 |
2022-01-06 12:30pm | I15 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Amy Leigh Stuart
|
Cindy Duvenhage
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |