GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[3] | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
[4] | Lunambitho Mfecane | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Natasha White | ZA | Diosecan School for Girls Grahamstown | No | - |
[6] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[7] | Emma Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
[8] | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Simingaye Shwababa | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
- | Inge Erasmus | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jemma Esterhuysen | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
- | Madison Rieseberg | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Beatrice Chingweba | ZW | Emntsalani Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yurie TAKENAKA | JP | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-01-03 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jemma Esterhuysen
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lily Haley
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-01-03 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Katie Doyer
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A17 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Simingaye Shwababa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A18 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Siyolise Schultz [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A19 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Inge Erasmus
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A20 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
Natasha White [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A21 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [6]
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A22 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Beatrice Chingweba
|
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A23 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Emma Watson [7]
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-01-04 11:00am | A24 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Madison Rieseberg
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A25 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A26 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Inge Erasmus
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A27 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [6]
|
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-01-05 9:30am | A28 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Emma Watson [7]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-06 8:00am | A29 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-01-06 8:00am | A30 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 2-6 |
2022-01-07 9:30am | A31 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [1]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-01-07 8:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
Erin Dold-Chapman [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Inge Erasmus
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [6]
|
Emma Watson [7]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2022-01-07 9:30am | C3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Caelan Bredenkamp
|
Emma Watson [7]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-01-07 9:30am | D1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Inge Erasmus
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [6]
|
6-7(4), 7-5, 10-4 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Simingaye Shwababa
|
Siyolise Schultz [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-05 2:00pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Natasha White [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-01-05 3:30pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Beatrice Chingweba
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-01-06 7:30am | E4 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Katie Doyer
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Siyolise Schultz [8]
|
Natasha White [5]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Katie Doyer
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-01-07 9:30am | E7 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Siyolise Schultz [8]
|
Katie Doyer
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Natasha White [5]
(Did not play)
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Walkover |
2022-01-06 11:00am | G1 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Simingaye Shwababa
|
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-01-06 11:00am | G2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Beatrice Chingweba
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Lunambitho Mfecane [4]
|
Beatrice Chingweba
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | H1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Simingaye Shwababa
(Did not play)
|
Madison Rieseberg
|
Walkover |
2022-01-05 9:30am | I13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Jemma Esterhuysen
|
Lily Haley
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-01-05 12:30pm | I15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Lily Haley
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-0, 6-0 |