MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Martin Mabeba | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - |
- | THOMO S. MASEMOLA | Glen Cowie Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dan RAMOKGOPA | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | paseka Daniel Motsamai | Curro Heuwelkruin High | No | - | |
- | Estienne Bresler | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | EDWIN EDWIN | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Mnguni | No | - | ||
[3] | Sarel Van Rooyen | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Elias Chokoe | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Tumelo Mahubane | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Simbarashe Mhandu | ZW | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A2 | PTC - Court 14 |
Martin Mabeba
|
THOMO S. MASEMOLA
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A3 | PTC - Court 15 |
Wikus Boshoff [4]
|
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A4 | PTC - Court 16 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
paseka Daniel Motsamai
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A5 | PTC - Court 1 |
Estienne Bresler
|
EDWIN EDWIN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A6 | PTC - Court 2 |
Michael Mnguni
|
Sarel Van Rooyen [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-26 4:00pm | A7 | PTC - Court 3 |
Elias Chokoe
|
Tumelo Mahubane
|
7-6(7), 3-6, 12-10 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | A9 | PTC - Court 3 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
Martin Mabeba
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | A10 | PTC - Court 4 |
Wikus Boshoff [4]
|
paseka Daniel Motsamai
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | A11 | PTC - Court 5 |
EDWIN EDWIN
|
Sarel Van Rooyen [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | A12 | PTC - Court 6 |
Elias Chokoe
|
Simbarashe Mhandu [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | A13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
paseka Daniel Motsamai
|
6-7(4), 6-0, 7-10 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | A14 | PTC - Court 4 |
Sarel Van Rooyen [3]
|
Simbarashe Mhandu [2]
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-10 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | A15 | PTC - Court 3 |
paseka Daniel Motsamai
|
Simbarashe Mhandu [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | B1 | PTC - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON [1]
|
Sarel Van Rooyen [3]
|
7-6(2), 6-4 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Martin Mabeba
|
Wikus Boshoff [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
EDWIN EDWIN
|
Elias Chokoe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | C3 | PTC - Court 5 |
Wikus Boshoff [4]
|
EDWIN EDWIN
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | D1 | PTC - Court 6 |
Martin Mabeba
|
Elias Chokoe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | E2 | PTC - Court 7 |
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
7-6(8), 6-2 |
2022-08-27 8:00am | E3 | PTC - Court 8 |
Estienne Bresler
|
Michael Mnguni
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | E5 | PTC - Court 7 |
THOMO S. MASEMOLA
|
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-27 10:30am | E6 | PTC - Court 8 |
Estienne Bresler
|
Tumelo Mahubane
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | E7 | PTC - Court 7 |
Dan RAMOKGOPA
|
Tumelo Mahubane
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | F1 | PTC - Court 8 |
THOMO S. MASEMOLA
|
Estienne Bresler
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-08-28 9:15am | G3 | PTC - Court 9 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Michael Mnguni
|
6-0, 6-1 |