WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | Annie van Schalkwyk | No | - | |
[1] | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | NADIA GOUWS | No | - | |
[2] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | Kudzai Chapepa | No | - | |
[2] | Kudzai Chapepa | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Annika KLEINHANS | No | - |
[3] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | Ané DANNHAUSER | No | - |
[3] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | Isabella Basson | No | - | |
[4] | Rufaro Magarira | ZW | Benoni Tennis Club | Suzanie PRETORIUS | No | - |
[4] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | Rufaro Magarira | No | - |
- | Hailey Banda | Benoni Tennis Club | Korona RUGARA | No | - | |
- | Korona RUGARA | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | Hailey Banda | No | - |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Arili BOSHOFF | No | - | |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Kimberly Hove | No | - | |
- | Christine Smit | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Marlie van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Marlie van Vuuren | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Christine Smit | No | - |
- | Anso Thormahlen | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Jeanetha Boshoff | No | - |
- | Inge-Marie de Jager | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Naomi Smit | No | - |
- | Jeanetha Boshoff | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Anso Thormahlen | No | - |
- | Naomi Smit | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Inge-Marie de Jager | No | - |
- | Arili BOSHOFF | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A5 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Christine Smit
Marlie van Vuuren
|
Hailey Banda
Korona RUGARA
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A7 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Inge-Marie de Jager
Naomi Smit
|
Jeanetha Boshoff
Anso Thormahlen
|
5-7, 6-2, 8-10 |
N/A | A9 | BELG - Belgrave 3 |
Annie van Schalkwyk [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
(Did not play)
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Walkover |
2022-10-06 1:00pm | A10 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Isabella Basson [3]
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Kimberly Hove
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 2:30pm | A11 | BELG - Belgrave 5 |
Christine Smit
Marlie van Vuuren
|
Rufaro Magarira [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-06 2:30pm | A12 | BELG - Belgrave 4 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
Anso Thormahlen
|
Kudzai Chapepa [2]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-07 3:00pm | A13 | BELG - Belgrave 1 |
Nina SCHIMPER
Arili BOSHOFF
|
Isabella Basson [3]
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-10-07 3:00pm | A14 | BELG - Belgrave 2 |
Rufaro Magarira [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Kudzai Chapepa [2]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Isabella Basson [3]
Ané DANNHAUSER [3]
|
Rufaro Magarira [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |