BD 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jarno Weiermans | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | Johannes Adam | No | - |
[1] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Jarno Weiermans | No | - |
[2] | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | |
[2] | Kamohelo Molapo | Joshua Perry | No | - | ||
[3] | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mohau Mvila | No | - |
[3] | Mohau Mvila | ZA | Tshepiso Mooka | No | - | |
[4] | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - | |
[4] | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Brendan Smith | No | - | |
- | Seabo SALESHANDO | Notwane | Michael Young | No | - | |
- | Michael Young | GB | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | Seabo SALESHANDO | No | - |
- | Kevin Mahoholi | Grey college | Mikko Reiman | No | - | |
- | Salvador Moronell | ZA | Lusaka Squash Club | Scott Cumings | No | - |
- | Mikko Reiman | DE | Grey college | Kevin Mahoholi | No | - |
- | Scott Cumings | ZM | Lusaka Squash Club | Salvador Moronell | No | - |
- | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | Nicolai Paraian | No | - |
- | Rocco van Tonder | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Ryan Spedding | No | - |
- | Nicolai Paraian | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Calum Saayman | No | - |
- | Ian Herholdt | ZA | Luc Lindeque | No | - | |
- | Luc Lindeque | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | Ian Herholdt | No | - |
- | Ryan Spedding | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Rocco van Tonder | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-06 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Nicolai Paraian
Calum Saayman
|
Scott Cumings
Salvador Moronell
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ryan Spedding
Rocco van Tonder
(Did not play)
|
Luc Lindeque
Ian Herholdt
|
Walkover |
2022-10-06 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Johannes Adam [1]
Jarno Weiermans [1]
|
Mikko Reiman
Kevin Mahoholi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mohau Mvila [3]
Tshepiso Mooka [3]
|
Nicolai Paraian
Calum Saayman
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
Michael Young
(Did not play)
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER [4]
Brendan Smith [4]
|
Walkover |
2022-10-06 2:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Luc Lindeque
Ian Herholdt
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Kamohelo Molapo [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Johannes Adam [1]
Jarno Weiermans [1]
|
Nicolai Paraian
Calum Saayman
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-07 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jaco DANNHAUSER [4]
Brendan Smith [4]
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Kamohelo Molapo [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2022-10-09 3:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nicolai Paraian
Calum Saayman
|
Joshua Perry [2]
Kamohelo Molapo [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |