BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[14] | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
[9] | Calum Saayman | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam Scheuble | AD | No | - | |
[5] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
[3] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
[15] | Danie Van Jaarsveld | Great Tennis | No | - | |
[12] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liam Van briesies | No | - | ||
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
[7] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[8] | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Daniel Lugt | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cornelius Visagie | Tulbagh Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[13] | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
- | Luzuko Sipinana | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[6] | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Peens | Sunridge Primary | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Kotze | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
[10] | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-06 9:00am | A19 | COL - Col J 4 |
Daniel Lugt
|
Cornelius Visagie
|
6-4, 2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-06 9:00am | A31 | COL - Col J 5 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Henro Kruger
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A33 | COL - Col J 3 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A34 | COL - Col J 4 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Aadil Vally [14]
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A35 | COL - Col J 5 |
Calum Saayman [9]
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A36 | COL - Col J 6 |
Liam Scheuble
|
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A37 | COL - Col J 7 |
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Lathitha Peter
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A38 | COL - Col J 8 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld [15]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-4 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A39 | COL - Col J 9 |
Connor Barnes [12]
|
Liam Van briesies
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A40 | COL - Col J 10 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Bogdan Mandic [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A41 | COL - Col J 11 |
Charl Wepener [8]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A42 | COL - Col J 8 |
Cornelius Visagie
|
Declan Halsey [11]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-06 12:00pm | A43 | COL - Col J 12 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie [13]
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A44 | COL - Col J 1 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
1-6, 6-7(4) |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A45 | COL - Col J 2 |
Benjamin Loots [6]
|
Eben Peens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A46 | COL - Col J 3 |
Christiaan Kotze
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A47 | COL - Col J 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [16]
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-06 1:30pm | A48 | COL - Col J 9 |
Henro Kruger
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A49 | COL - Col J 5 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Juvan Weyers
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A50 | COL - Col J 6 |
Calum Saayman [9]
|
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A51 | COL - Col J 7 |
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A52 | COL - Col J 8 |
Connor Barnes [12]
|
Bogdan Mandic [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A53 | COL - Col J 9 |
Charl Wepener [8]
|
Declan Halsey [11]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A54 | COL - Col J 10 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie [13]
|
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A55 | COL - Col J 11 |
Benjamin Loots [6]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [10]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A56 | COL - Col J 12 |
Connor ARMSTRONG [16]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | A57 | COL - Col J 9 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Calum Saayman [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | A58 | COL - Col J 10 |
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Connor Barnes [12]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 8:00am | A59 | COL - Col J 11 |
Declan Halsey [11]
|
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-01-08 9:15am | A60 | COL - Col J 1 |
Benjamin Loots [6]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 9:15am | A61 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Calum Saayman [9]
|
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 9:15am | A62 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-01-10 9:15am | A63 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Stefan Stieger [3]
|
Ivan Beukes [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-10 8:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Calum Saayman [9]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | C1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Connor Barnes [12]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-8 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | C2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Declan Halsey [11]
|
Benjamin Loots [6]
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-10 |
2023-01-09 11:45am | C3 | COL - Col J 12 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Benjamin Loots [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | D1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Connor Barnes [12]
|
Declan Halsey [11]
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | E1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | E2 | COL - Col J 5 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Bogdan Mandic [7]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | E3 | COL - Col J 6 |
Charl Wepener [8]
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [13]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | E4 | COL - Col J 7 |
Asakhanya Jantjie [10]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG [16]
|
3-6, 7-6(5), 10-4 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | E5 | COL - Col J 3 |
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
Bogdan Mandic [7]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | E6 | COL - Col J 4 |
Charl Wepener [8]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [10]
|
7-6(7), 6-2 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | E7 | COL - Col J 2 |
Bogdan Mandic [7]
|
Charl Wepener [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Niel Erasmus [5]
|
Asakhanya Jantjie [10]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 8:00am | G1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | G2 | COL - Col J 6 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie [13]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG [16]
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | G3 | COL - Col J 4 |
Juvan Weyers
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie [13]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-3 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | H1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Connor ARMSTRONG [16]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Aadil Vally [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Liam Scheuble
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I3 | COL - Col J 3 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld [15]
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I4 | COL - Col J 4 |
Liam Van briesies
|
Jean Schoeman
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I5 | COL - Col J 5 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Cornelius Visagie
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I6 | COL - Col J 6 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I7 | COL - Col J 7 |
Eben Peens
|
Christiaan Kotze
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | I8 | COL - Col J 8 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Henro Kruger
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | I9 | COL - Col J 8 |
Aadil Vally [14]
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | I10 | COL - Col J 9 |
Danie Van Jaarsveld [15]
|
Jean Schoeman
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-08 10:30am | I11 | COL - Col J 10 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2023-01-08 10:30am | I12 | COL - Col J 11 |
Eben Peens
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | I13 | COL - Col J 7 |
Aadil Vally [14]
|
Danie Van Jaarsveld [15]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | I14 | COL - Col J 8 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Henro Kruger
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | I15 | COL - Col J 6 |
Aadil Vally [14]
|
Henro Kruger
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | J1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Danie Van Jaarsveld [15]
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
3-6, 6-7(3) |
2023-01-09 8:00am | K1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Jean Schoeman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | K2 | COL - Col J 10 |
Luzuko Sipinana
|
Eben Peens
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | K3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Eben Peens
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | L1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Luzuko Sipinana
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Liam Scheuble
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-01-08 11:45am | M2 | COL - Col J 1 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Liam Van briesies
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 11:45am | M3 | COL - Col J 2 |
Cornelius Visagie
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 11:45am | M4 | COL - Col J 4 |
Christiaan Kotze
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | M5 | COL - Col J 11 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Lathitha Peter
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 8:00am | M6 | COL - Col J 12 |
Cornelius Visagie
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 5-10 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | M7 | COL - Col J 10 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | N1 | COL - Col J 11 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Cornelius Visagie
|
0-6, 3-6 |
N/A | O1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Liam Scheuble
(Did not play)
|
Liam Van briesies
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 9:15am | O2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Christiaan Kotze
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-09 1:00pm | O3 | COL - Col J 12 |
Liam Van briesies
|
Christiaan Kotze
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-07 11:00am | Q30 | COL - Col J 12 |
Daniel Lugt
|
Jayden Olivier
|
6-3, 6-3 |