BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | Cooper McCarthy | No | - |
[1] | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | Lukas Calitz | No | - | |
[2] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Mika van niekerk | No | - |
[2] | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Luka van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | Johannes Pretorius | No | - |
- | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | Nicholas Kruger | No | - |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Christian Oberhofer | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Wessels | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | Dawid Viljoen | No | - |
- | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | Luke Verwey | No | - |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Zach Jooste | No | - |
- | Johannes Pretorius | Tableview Tennis Club | Joshua Greyling | No | - | |
- | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | Adriaan Wessels | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | Daniel Brink | No | - | |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | Ethan Pieber | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | Jamie Roux | No | - | |
- | Jamie Roux | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Nicolas Lourens | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-02-05 11:00am | A1 | MILN - Court 6 |
Lukas Calitz [1]
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Adriaan Wessels
Dawid Viljoen
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | A2 | MILN - Court 4 |
Daniel Brink
Nicholas Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Christian Oberhofer
Zach Jooste
|
Walkover |
2023-02-05 11:00am | A3 | MILN - Court 7 |
Jamie Roux
Nicolas Lourens
|
Johannes Pretorius
Joshua Greyling
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-02-05 11:00am | A4 | MILN - Court 5 |
Ethan Pieber
Luke Verwey
|
Mika van niekerk [2]
Luka van Niekerk [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-02-05 12:30pm | A5 | MILN - Court 1 |
Lukas Calitz [1]
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Christian Oberhofer
Zach Jooste
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-02-05 12:30pm | A6 | MILN - Court 2 |
Jamie Roux
Nicolas Lourens
|
Ethan Pieber
Luke Verwey
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-02-05 2:00pm | A7 | MILN - Court 1 |
Lukas Calitz [1]
Cooper McCarthy [1]
|
Ethan Pieber
Luke Verwey
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |