BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Connor Miller | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshireletso Mohlala | ZA | Soshanguve Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rhys Miller | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Colin | ZA | Next Generation Tennis | No | - |
- | Noah Parker | ZA | Italian Club Bedfordview | No | - |
- | Philippe DeBruin | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johno Brits | ZA | Sinoville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre de la Port | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Zhirui Li | ZA | St Johns | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Leo Attieh | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-11 8:00am | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Rhys Miller
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Errol King
|
Noah Parker
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Connor Miller [4]
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Johno Brits
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Lourens Swanepoel [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Pierre de la Port
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2023-12-11 8:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Franco Colin
|
Ethan Dodd [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Noah Parker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Connor Miller [4]
|
Johno Brits
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Lourens Swanepoel [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Ethan Dodd [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Connor Miller [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Lourens Swanepoel [3]
|
Ethan Dodd [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Borys Alexander [1]
|
Ethan Dodd [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Connor Miller [4]
|
Lourens Swanepoel [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Noah Parker
|
Johno Brits
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-6 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jordan James Haynes
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Noah Parker
|
Jordan James Haynes
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Johno Brits
|
Coenraad Roux
|
6-3, 6-7(5), 10-3 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Rhys Miller
|
Errol King
|
7-6(1), 6-1 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Pierre de la Port
|
Franco Colin
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Rhys Miller
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
2-6, 6-2, 12-14 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Philippe DeBruin
|
Franco Colin
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Franco Colin
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Rhys Miller
|
Philippe DeBruin
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Errol King
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-12-12 8:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Pierre de la Port
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Pierre de la Port
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-4 |
2023-12-13 9:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Errol King
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
2-6, 2-6 |