BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jayden PAKKIRI | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
[3] | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich Krugmann | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
[5] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
[6] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Tiaan BARKHUIZEN | Affies | No | - | |
[8] | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Neil Heyl | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Harding | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hein GERTENBACH | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Brandon Van Meyeren | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-11-12 8:00am | A6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Neil Heyl
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2016-11-12 8:00am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Conrad Beneke
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-12 8:00am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Hein GERTENBACH
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-12 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Michael Harding
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-11-12 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Matteo DAL MAS
|
Gerald Kruger
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Johan Labuschagne [6]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [7]
|
Michael Harding
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-11-12 11:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [8]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [7]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
1-6, 6-7(3) |
2016-11-13 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Jayden PAKKIRI [1]
|
Kyle Erwee [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 7-10 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Colby Paxinos [3]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [5]
|
6-4, 0-6, 3-10 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
JADON KOHLMEYER [8]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [7]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL
|
Tiaan BARKHUIZEN [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-11-13 11:30am | D1 | GrkTS - |
JADON KOHLMEYER [8]
|
Heinrich Krugmann [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Aadil Vally
|
Johan Labuschagne [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-11-13 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Conrad Beneke
|
2-6, 6-3, 4-10 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2016-11-13 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Michael Harding
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-2, 0-6, 7-10 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Aadil Vally
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-11-19 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-7 |
2016-11-19 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Aadil Vally
|
Gerald Kruger
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ishmael Kamogelo MORAKA
|
Michael Harding
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-19 8:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Michael Harding
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Neil Heyl
|
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
3-6, 6-1, 9-11 |
2016-11-13 8:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Matteo DAL MAS
|
4-6, 6-2, 13-11 |
2016-11-13 11:00am | I14 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Hein GERTENBACH
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2016-11-19 12:30pm | I15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Brandon Van Meyeren
|
Hein GERTENBACH
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-11-19 12:30pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Neil Heyl
|
Matteo DAL MAS
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |