GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marizé Van Rooyen | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tessa Nykamp | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Karmen Schilz | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Sisipho Macharia | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[4] | Alexa Reubenson | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emily Joffe | Old Edwardian Society | No | - | |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Sara Joffe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | No | - |
- | Kiara Cronje | ZA | St Stithians School | No | - |
- | Cara-Lee Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Celine Janse van Rensburg | Woodhill Primary | No | - | |
- | Leora Joffe | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danielle Meiring | ZA | Monumentpark Primary | No | - |
- | Suriese Loubser | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - |
[2] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-11-10 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tessa Nykamp
|
Karmen Schilz
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-11-10 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Sisipho Macharia
|
6-2, 6-7, 6-1 |
2018-11-10 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Robin Els
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-11-10 11:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
Leora Joffe
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2018-11-10 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Danielle Meiring
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Karmen Schilz
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
Emily Joffe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Robin Els
(Ret.)
|
Sara Joffe [8]
|
1-6, 0-3 Retired |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Alexandrea Nemeth [6]
|
Kiara Cronje
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-11-10 2:30pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Sophia Koen [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-11-10 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
Leora Joffe
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-11-10 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Danielle Meiring
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
Sara Joffe [8]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Alexandrea Nemeth [6]
|
Sophia Koen [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [3]
(Ret.)
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
1-6, 0-1 Retired |
2018-11-18 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
Sara Joffe [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Alexandrea Nemeth [6]
|
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-11-18 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-11-18 9:30am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Sara Joffe [8]
|
Alexandrea Nemeth [6]
|
6-7, 6-2, 10-5 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Karmen Schilz
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Emily Joffe
|
Robin Els
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kiara Cronje
|
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-11-11 8:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Leora Joffe
|
Danielle Meiring
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Robin Els
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Kiara Cronje
|
Leora Joffe
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-11-18 9:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Karmen Schilz
|
Leora Joffe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-11-18 9:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Robin Els
|
Kiara Cronje
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Emily Joffe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | G2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
Danielle Meiring
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Danielle Meiring
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-11-18 9:30am | H1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Emily Joffe
|
Cara-Lee Dillman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-11-10 12:30pm | I9 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tessa Nykamp
|
Sisipho Macharia
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-11-10 2:00pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
Suriese Loubser
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2018-11-17 11:00am | I13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Tessa Nykamp
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-11-18 11:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tessa Nykamp
|
Celine Janse van Rensburg
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-11-11 1:00pm | K3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Sisipho Macharia
|
Suriese Loubser
|
6-2, 1-6, 10-5 |